SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 10

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 10
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€90 EUR (≃ $109 USD)
Start Date:
Dec 9, 2020 - 18:00
End Date:
2020-12-10
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  ToM
Russia  Flopoks
Russia  biko
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#9
 #9
#11 
#11
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player ToM won for the first time, beating Flopoks in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 109) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Germany ToM
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Italy Imud
1
 Ukraine DwC
1
 Russia Temskiy
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
0
 Germany Holyfield
1
  cakepiebisct
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Bulgaria LuTr
1
 Bulgaria Counting1
0
 Russia Singroso
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Russia NickMoris
0
 Russia PPK
0
 Ukraine Rollex
1
Round of 16
 Germany ToM
1
 Italy Imud
0
 Ukraine DwC
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Germany Holyfield
0
 Russia Gonz
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia biko
1
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
 Russia Singroso
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Ukraine Rollex
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany ToM
2
 Spain ToRReNtE
0
 Serbia atheistP
2
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Russia biko
2
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Ukraine Rollex
0
Semifinals
 Germany ToM
2
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Flopoks
2
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Serbia atheistP
0
December 10, 2020 - 16:00 CET
 Russia biko
2

External links[edit]