SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 11

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 11
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€90 EUR (≃ $110 USD)
Start Date:
Dec 16, 2020 - 18:00
End Date:
2020-12-17
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  ToM
Singapore  Fish
Russia  Flopoks
Russia  Cement
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#10
 #10
#12 
#12
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player ToM won for the 2nd time, beating Fish in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 110) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia MisterWinner
1
  Beliziam
0
 United Kingdom ManicTwig
0
 Denmark FaiLo
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Russia biko
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Germany Shocky
1
 Germany Abstrakt
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany nuelltz
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Coremix
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Germany Tak3r
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Germany Krawty
1
 Germany Blackrayman
0
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
 Germany Holyfield
1
 Russia Singroso
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Russia CraNky_SnaiL
0
 Russia Cement
1
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 Russia RenZNek
0
Round of 16
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Denmark FaiLo
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Russia biko
0
 Germany Shocky
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Germany Krawty
0
 Germany Holyfield
0
 Russia Singroso
1
 Russia Cement
1
 United Kingdom ToX
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Singapore Fish
2
 Poland Mosura
1
 Germany ToM
2
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Russia Singroso
0
 Russia Cement
2
Semifinals
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Singapore Fish
2
 Germany ToM
2
 Russia Cement
0
Finals
 Singapore Fish
0
December 17, 2020 - 17:00 CET
 Germany ToM
3
3rd Place Match
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Russia Cement
0

External links[edit]