SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 14

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 14
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€90 EUR (≃ $109 USD)
Date:
Jan 28, 2021 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland  Mosura
Russia  ag3nt
Ukraine  Ser
Singapore  Fish
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
84
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#13
 #13
#15 
#15
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Polish player Mosura won for the 2nd time, beating ag3nt in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 109) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia WellPlayedTV
  • Commentator:
 Russia abuser_100

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany nuelltz
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Germany Tak3r
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Germany ToM
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Germany LICHTKOENIG
0
 Sweden Stormrage55
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Czech Republic Stucell
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Poland Glare
1
 Germany Panikrocker
0
 Russia Serejavaxta
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Germany Paxa
0
 Iran NovA
1
 Albania ena1337
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Russia Honda92
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 Russia FroZeN
1
Round of 16
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
 Poland Mosura
W
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Poland Glare
1
 Russia Serejavaxta
0
 Iran NovA
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Russia FroZeN
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany Krawty
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Poland Glare
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia FroZeN
0
Semifinals
 Singapore Fish
1
 Poland Mosura
2
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Ukraine Ser
1
Finals
 Poland Mosura
2
 Russia ag3nt
1
3rd Place Match
 Singapore Fish
 Ukraine Ser
W

External links[edit]