SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 15

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 15
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€90 EUR (≃ $108 USD)
Date:
Feb 3, 2021 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Gonz
South Korea  Fog
Spain  Scars
Bulgaria  Lubber
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#14
 #14
#16 
#16
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Gonz won for the 2nd time, beating Fog in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 108) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Neo (Jannes Tjarks)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany ToM
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia Coremix
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Russia Gonz
1
 Germany Helbisch
0
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Poland Smurf
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 Bulgaria twistR
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Denmark FaiLo
1
 Germany Eightyfour
0
 Germany Tak3r
1
 Ukraine Paika
0
 Germany Turnaround
0
 South Korea Fog
1
 Germany Paxa
1
 Germany kingsta
0
 Germany scower
1
 Poland KroLu
0
 Germany LICHTKOENIG
0
 Spain Scars
1
 Germany Affliction
1
 USA Wontu
0
Round of 16
 Germany ToM
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Russia Gonz
1
 Poland Smurf
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 United Kingdom ToX
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Denmark FaiLo
0
 Germany Tak3r
0
 South Korea Fog
1
 Germany Paxa
0
 Germany scower
1
 Spain Scars
W
 Germany Affliction
Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Ukraine Ser
0
 South Korea Fog
1
 Germany scower
0
 Spain Scars
1
Semifinals
 South Korea Fog
2
 Spain Scars
0
Finals
 Russia Gonz
2
 South Korea Fog
1
3rd Place Match
 Bulgaria Lubber
 Spain Scars
W

External links[edit]