SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 16

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 16
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€90 EUR (≃ $109 USD)
Date:
Feb 10, 2021 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  ag3nt
Poland  Mosura
Denmark  FaiLo
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
60
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#15
 #15
#17 
#17
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player ag3nt won for the first time, beating Mosura in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 109) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Neo (Jannes Tjarks)
 German Speaking sp4rta
  • Commentator:

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Germany ToM
1
  hyo2347
0
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
1
 United Kingdom GuvnoR
0
 Denmark FaiLo
1
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 USA Patco
1
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany grillz
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 France Feartheg0lem
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Brazil EdGE
0
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Germany Sunny
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Russia Cement
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Russia SquisHee
1
 USA Alexchen
1
 Canada MiTcHuM
0
 Germany scower
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 South Korea Music
0
 Brazil PhiLbOiS
1
Round of 16
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
0
 Denmark FaiLo
1
 USA Patco
0
 Singapore Fish
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Germany Sunny
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Russia SquisHee
0
 USA Alexchen
1
 Germany scower
0
 Brazil PhiLbOiS
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany ToM
0
 Denmark FaiLo
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany Sunny
0
 USA Alexchen
1
 Brazil PhiLbOiS
0
Semifinals
 Denmark FaiLo
1
 Poland Mosura
2
 Russia ag3nt
W
 USA Alexchen
Finals
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia ag3nt
2
3rd Place Match
 Denmark FaiLo
W
 USA Alexchen

External links[edit]