SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 17

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 17
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€90 EUR (≃ $108 USD)
Date:
Feb 17, 2021 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Netherlands  ArminvB
Germany  ToM
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#16
 #16
#18 
#18
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player remodemo won for the first time, beating ArminvB in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 108) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Neo (Jannes Tjarks)
 German Speaking sp4rta
  • Commentator:

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany ToM
1
 Germany Helbisch
0
 Poland Smurf
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Germany Paxa
1
 USA Infinity
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Germany remodemo
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Netherlands SushiLicious
1
 Germany LICHTKOENIG
0
 Bulgaria Revenge
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Germany Darkness
1
 USA Patco
1
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
0
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 Thailand KhaRmA
0
 USA Alexchen
1
 South Korea Fog
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany kingsta
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Germany Moissan
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Germany Bischa
0
Round of 16
 Germany ToM
1
 Poland Smurf
0
 Russia Gonz
W
 Germany Paxa
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Germany remodemo
1
 Netherlands SushiLicious
1
 Bulgaria Revenge
0
 Germany Darkness
1
 USA Patco
0
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 USA Alexchen
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Germany remodemo
1
 Netherlands SushiLicious
0
 Germany Darkness
1
 United Kingdom ToX
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
Semifinals
 Germany ToM
0
 Germany remodemo
2
 Germany Darkness
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
2
Finals
 Germany remodemo
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
3rd Place Match
 Germany ToM
2
 Germany Darkness
0

External links[edit]