SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 18

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 18
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 90 EUR (≃ $ 109 USD)
Start Date:
Feb 24, 2021 - 18:00
End Date:
2021-02-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Singapore  Fish
Russia  biko
Poland  Mosura
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
69
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#17
 #17
#19 
#19
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Polish player Aserinox won for the first time, beating Fish in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 109) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Austria DonSenilo
1
 Russia AleX
1
 Czech Republic Stucell
0
 Brazil Sorah
0
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
1
 Spain Scars
0
 Poland Aserinox
1
 Australia Mythos
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Netherlands SushiLicious
1
 Poland Smurf
0
 Germany Scimitar
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Russia biko
1
 South Korea Fog
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 USA Alexchen
0
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Russia FeeLx
1
 Germany PalleS
0
 Russia Liqs
0
 France Chanji
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Germany scower
0
 USA Patco
0
 Singapore Fish
1
Round of 16
 Austria DonSenilo
0
 Russia AleX
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Poland Aserinox
1
 Australia Mythos
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Netherlands SushiLicious
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Russia biko
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
 France Chanji
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Singapore Fish
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia AleX
0
 Poland Aserinox
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Russia biko
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 France Chanji
0
 Singapore Fish
1
Semifinals
 Poland Aserinox
2
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia biko
0
 Singapore Fish
2
Finals
 Poland Aserinox
2
 Singapore Fish
0
3rd Place Match
 Poland Mosura
0
February 25, 2021 - 19:00 CET
 Russia biko
2

External links[edit]