SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 2
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Silver Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 90 EUR (≃ $ 106 USD)
Date:
2020-10-14 - 19:00 CEST
Oct 14, 2020 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Flopoks
Singapore  Fish
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
62
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player Flopoks won for the first time, beating his countryman JadeDark in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 106) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

 Germany sp4rta

  • Germany  sp4rta (Tom Linke)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany ToM
1
  Sener
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Germany philiwarrior
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Ukraine WoLv
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Singapore noobyXD
0
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Kazakhstan Evanescence
0
 Germany IzcoN
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Poland Smurf
1
 Germany Sn4ck
0
 United Kingdom iDentify
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Belarus gondria
0
 Germany FAil.Life
1
  SushiCore
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
 Germany Rayid
1
 Russia Delta_PSY
0
 Bulgaria Star21
1
 Germany HammBamm
0
 Germany Domi
0
 Russia Singroso
1
Round of 16
 Germany ToM
0
 Germany philiwarrior
1
 Singapore Fish
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Poland Smurf
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Germany FAil.Life
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
 Germany Rayid
0
 Bulgaria Star21
1
 Russia Singroso
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany philiwarrior
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
 Bulgaria Star21
0
Semifinals
 Singapore Fish
0
 Russia JadeDark
2
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Bulgaria Counting1
0
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Singapore Fish
 Bulgaria Counting1
W

External links[edit]