SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 20

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 20
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $60 USD)
Date:
Mar 11, 2021 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Kazakhstan  Arma
Germany  ToM
Russia  ag3nt
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
51
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#19
 #19
#21 
#21
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Kazakhstani player Arma won for the 2nd time, beating ToM in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 60) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia MisterWinner
 English Speaking Mosura
  • Player:
 English Speaking Bardigan
 Russia FeeLx
  • Player:
    • Russia FeeLx (Albert Mukhametov)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia biko
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Germany Fleshless
0
 Russia FroZeN
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Russia Def
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany Bischa
0
 Germany Sunny
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Russia Cement
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Norway PSILoveYou
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Czech Republic Steler
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany Drunken
0
 Russia Liqs
0
 Germany Blackrayman
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Germany PalleS
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 USA Patco
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Germany Koerp
1
 Netherlands Bardigan
0
Round of 16
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Russia FroZeN
1
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Norway PSILoveYou
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Singapore Fish
1
 Germany Blackrayman
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 USA Patco
1
 Germany Koerp
0
Quarterfinals
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 USA Patco
0
Semifinals
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Germany ToM
2
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
Finals
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Germany ToM
0


External links[edit]