SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 22

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 22
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $59 USD)
Date:
Mar 25, 2021 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Germany  ToM
Russia  biko
Russia  ag3nt
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
45
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#21
 #21
#23 
#23
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The German player ToM won for the 5th time (and 2nd in a row), beating biko in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 59) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany Sunny
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Ukraine Rollex
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia Flexo
0
 France feartheg0lem
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Germany BaSsLiNe
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Iran NovA
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Brazil Sorah
0
 Germany Bischa
1
 Belarus krasik
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Germany DeNNiS
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 South Korea Fog
1
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Poland hankk
1
 Brazil Dazzle
0
 USA Patco
1
 Czech Republic Tomik
0
 Russia biko
1
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Germany JokeRn
1
 Russia Zaletov
0
Round of 16
 Germany Sunny
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Germany BaSsLiNe
1
 Iran NovA
0
 Germany Bischa
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Germany DeNNiS
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 South Korea Fog
1
 Poland hankk
0
 USA Patco
0
 Russia biko
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Germany JokeRn
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany Sunny
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Germany BaSsLiNe
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 South Korea Fog
0
 Russia biko
1
 Germany JokeRn
0
Semifinals
 Germany ToM
2
 Germany BaSsLiNe
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia biko
2
Finals


External links[edit]