SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 25

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 25
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $60 USD)
Date:
Apr 15, 2021 - 17:05UTC
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Serbia  FpXy
Germany  ToM
Kazakhstan  Arma
Bulgaria  Lubber
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#24
 #24
#26 
#26
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Serbian player FpXy won for the 2nd time, beating ToM in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 60) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Netherlands Sasuke
0
 Germany JokeRn
1
 Germany PalleS
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Germany WeakEnd
W
 Russia x3-DemoN
 Poland Powlok
1
 Russia keks
0
 Russia FeeLx
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Argentina JTZ
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia JadeDark
W
 France Ze1Ko
 Germany Sunny
1
 Poland Smurf
0
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
1
 Russia Ostone
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Papandos
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Russia Zaletov
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Germany ChriS
0
Round of 16
 Germany JokeRn
1
 Germany PalleS
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Germany WeakEnd
0
 Poland Powlok
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Argentina JTZ
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Germany Sunny
1
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
GodFather won, but he let Lubber advance.
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
Quarterfinals
 Germany JokeRn
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Germany Sunny
0
 Russia Cement
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Semifinals
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Germany ToM
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Finals
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Germany ToM
1


External links[edit]