SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 26

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 26
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $60 USD)
Date:
Apr 22, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Kazakhstan  Arma
Russia  Cement
Netherlands  ArminvB
Bulgaria  Lubber
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#25
 #25
#27 
#27
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Kazakhstani player Arma won for the 3rd time, beating Cement in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 60) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Reyenir
0
 Russia Papandos
0
 Germany scower
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
W
 Germany Krawty
 Germany Teddster
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 USA Soulglider
1
 Germany Sunny
0
  
 Netherlands ArminvB
 Russia Flexo
1
 Russia CheerOn
0
 Russia x3-DemoN
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
W
 Kazakhstan Arma
W
 Serbia FpXy
 Russia zelenichai
0
 France JeanBonbeur
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Poland Powlok
0
 Czech Republic Steler
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Venezuela Rottereye
1
 Poland Robinson
0
Round of 16
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Germany scower
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 USA Soulglider
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Russia Flexo
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 France JeanBonbeur
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Venezuela Rottereye
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Cement
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Venezuela Rottereye
0
Semifinals
 Russia Cement
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Finals
 Russia Cement
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
2


External links[edit]