SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 27

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 27
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $61 USD)
Date:
Apr 29, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Serbia  FpXy
Venezuela  aeb
Germany  PalleS
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
34
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#26
 #26
#28 
#28
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Russian player JadeDark won for the 1st time, beating FpXy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 61) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Germany ToM
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Russia Flexo
1
 Belarus Vilka
0
 Russia RaVeN
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Russia Liqs
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Russia Zelenichai
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia biko
1
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Ukraine Chiko
1
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany Sunny
0
 Germany PalleS
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Germany Paxa
0
 Iran PhoeNix
1
 Venezuela Rottereye
0
 Belarus VLADZISLAU
1
 Germany kingsta
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
Round of 16
 Germany Edo
1
 Russia Flexo
0
 Russia RaVeN
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia biko
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Germany PalleS
1
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Iran PhoeNix
0
 Belarus VLADZISLAU
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany Edo
0
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia biko
0
 Germany PalleS
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
Semifinals
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Germany PalleS
1
 Russia JadeDark
2
Finals
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia JadeDark
2


External links[edit]