SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 32

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 32
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $61 USD)
Date:
Jun 3, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Netherlands  ArminvB
Russia  ag3nt
Germany  Weena
Spain  Scars
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
29
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#31
 #31
#33 
#33
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Dutch player ArminvB won for the first time, beating ag3nt in final.

Following players were banned for unsportsmanlike behavior:

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 61) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 South Korea ReXBoA
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Germany Celebrate
1
 Germany Yung Hofer
0
 Germany Lumpi
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Poland Smurf
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Portugal StiCkla
0
 Germany Weena
1
 Peru Psike
0
  
 South Korea GottaBe
 Germany Blackrayman
0
 Germany Henkie
1
 USA MuscleMike
1
 Germany IzcoN
0
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
  
 Venezuela Rottereye
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Spain Scars
1
 Germany Panikrocker
0
 Russia zelenichai
1
 Germany Krawty
0
 Russia Kapitolina
1
  
 France SeTh
Round of 16
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Poland Smurf
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Germany Weena
1
 South Korea GottaBe
0
 Germany Henkie
0
 USA MuscleMike
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Venezuela Rottereye
0
 Spain Scars
1
 Russia zelenichai
0
 Russia Kapitolina
0
 France SeTh
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Poland Smurf
0
 Germany Weena
1
 USA MuscleMike
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Spain Scars
1
 France SeTh
0
Semifinals
 Netherlands ArminvB
2
 Germany Weena
0
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Spain Scars
0
Finals


External links[edit]