SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 35

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 35
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€20 EUR (≃ $24 USD)
Date:
Jun 24, 2021 - 17:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland  KroLu
Russia  biko
United Kingdom  ToX
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#34
 #34
#36 
#36
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1950 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Polish player KroLu won for the 3rd time (and 3rd in a row), beating biko in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 20 (≃ $ 24) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 USA Infinity
0
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Norway PSILoveYou
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
  
 Poland hankk
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Russia Cement
  
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Netherlands SasuketwR
0
 Poland KroLu
  
 Russia x3-DemoN
 Russia Borisanimal
W
 Bulgaria GodFather
  
 Poland Robinson
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
  
 Germany TRummler
0
 Russia biko
1
 South Korea amrolay
  
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Germany Edo
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
  
Round of 16
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 Norway PSILoveYou
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Poland hankk
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Poland KroLu
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
1
 Poland Robinson
1
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
0
 Russia biko
1
 South Korea amrolay
0
 Germany Edo
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
Quarterfinals
 United Kingdom ToX
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia Cement
0
 Poland KroLu
1
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
 Poland Robinson
1
 Russia biko
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
Semifinals
 United Kingdom ToX
0
 Poland KroLu
2
 Russia biko
2
 Poland Robinson
0
Finals


External links[edit]