SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 38

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 38
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $59 USD)
Date:
Jul 15, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Spain  Scars
Russia  Gonz
Kazakhstan  Arma
France  Ze1Ko
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#37
 #37
#39 
#39
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1950 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Spanish player Scars won for the 1st time, beating Gonz in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 59) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Netherlands SasuketwR
1
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Germany CieN
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
  
 Spain Scars
 Germany Scription
  
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Germany RiplEy
0
 USA MuscleMike
0
 Poland Glare
1
  
 USA Infinity
 Belarus XeLSinG
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Poland Robinson
1
 USA WackStrats
0
 Poland hankk
1
 USA Flame
0
  
 Germany Teddster
 Germany Krawty
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
  
 Germany fischieee
 Germany kingsta
0
 Poland Smurf
1
  
 Netherlands ArminvB
Round of 16
 Russia Cement
0
 Netherlands SasuketwR
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Spain Scars
1
 Germany Scription
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Poland Glare
1
 USA Infinity
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Poland Robinson
0
 Poland hankk
1
 Germany Teddster
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Germany fischieee
0
 Poland Smurf
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands SasuketwR
0
 Spain Scars
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Poland Glare
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Poland hankk
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
Semifinals
 Spain Scars
2
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Russia Gonz
2
 France Ze1Ko
0
Finals


External links[edit]