SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 39

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 39
League Information
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€ EUR
€50 EUR (≃ $59 USD)
Date:
Jul 22, 2021 - 17:05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Kazakhstan  Arma
Netherlands  ArminvB
Belarus  XeLSinG
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
28
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#38
 #38
#40 
#40
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1950 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Kazakhstani player Arma won for the 4th time, beating RaZZoRMaN in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • semi-finals and thereafter played as Bo3.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 50 (≃ $ 59) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Gonz
1
 United Kingdom ToX
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Spain Scars
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
  
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
 Russia Borisanimal
0
 Peru Fenix
1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Egypt SnapDr
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Belarus PteN
0
  
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Norway PSILoveYou
1
 South Africa ReaVeR
0
 Serbia FpXy
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
W
  
 Russia Cement
 Poland Smurf
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 Ukraine Rollex
0
 Germany fischieee
0
 Germany ToM
1
  
 Germany Scription
Round of 16
 Russia Gonz
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Spain Scars
1
 USA ThaGrinchyUNO
0
 Peru Fenix
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Vietnam VietnamGosu
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Norway PSILoveYou
0
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Poland Smurf
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Germany Scription
0
Quarterfinals
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Spain Scars
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Vietnam HellRaiseR
0
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1
 Germany ToM
0
Semifinals
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
2
Finals
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Croatia RaZZoRMaN
1


External links[edit]