SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 4
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Silver Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 90 EUR (≃ $ 106 USD)
Start Date:
Oct 28, 2020 - 18:00
End Date:
2020-10-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Kazakhstan  Arma
Serbia  FpXy
Ukraine  DwC
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
58
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#3
 #3
#5 
#5
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Kazakhstani player Arma won for the first time, beating FpXy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 106) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 United Kingdom ManicTwig
0
 Poland Xepa
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Germany GhostDragon
0
 Mexico RainMaker
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Germany Celebrate
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Russia Coremix
1
 Ukraine WoLv
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Poland hankk
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
0
 Russia Cement
1
 United Kingdom iDentify
0
 Croatia Deny
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Bulgaria Counting1
0
 Germany HammBamm
1
 Bulgaria Star21
1
 Russia Singroso
0
 Russia Simba
0
 Ukraine DwC
1
 Germany PalleS
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
Round of 16
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Germany Celebrate
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia Coremix
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Russia Gonz
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Russia Cement
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Germany HammBamm
0
 Bulgaria Star21
1
 Ukraine DwC
1
 Germany PalleS
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Serbia atheistP
2
 Germany Celebrate
0
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Russia Gonz
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Bulgaria Star21
1
 Ukraine DwC
2
Semifinals
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Serbia FpXy
2
 Kazakhstan Arma
2
 Ukraine DwC
0
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Serbia atheistP
2
 Ukraine DwC
1

External links[edit]