SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 5

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 5
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Silver Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 90 EUR (≃ $ 105 USD)
Date:
Nov 4, 2020 - 18:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Singapore  Fish
Russia  Stranik
Germany  PalleS
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
55
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#4
 #4
#6 
#6
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Singaporean player Fish won for the first time, beating Stranik in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 105) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Italy RichApM
0
 Germany PalleS
1
 Germany Peterpan
0
 Russia lilyal
1
 Germany Furyan
0
 Russia FroZeN
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Ukraine WoLv
1
 Poland Xepa
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Germany IzcoN
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia RAM
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
 Russia Singroso
1
 Ukraine DwC
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia PPK
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
Round of 16
 Germany PalleS
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Serbia Ajk
0
 Singapore Fish
1
 Ukraine WoLv
0
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia Cement
0
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Russia biko
1
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
 Russia Singroso
0
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
Quarterfinals
 Germany PalleS
2
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Singapore Fish
2
 Russia Stranik
2
 Russia biko
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
2
Semifinals
 Germany PalleS
1
 Singapore Fish
2
 Russia Stranik
2
 Spain ToRReNtE
1
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Germany PalleS
0
 Spain ToRReNtE
2

External links[edit]