SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 6

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 6
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Silver Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 90 EUR (≃ $ 106 USD)
Date:
Nov 11, 2020 - 18:00
End Date:
2020-11-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Poland  Mosura
Belarus  XeLSinG
Russia  Gonz
Poland  hankk
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#5
 #5
#7 
#7
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Polish player Mosura won for the first time, beating XeLSinG in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 106) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Germany sp4rta

  • Germany  sp4rta (Tom Linke)

 Germany Domi

  • Germany  Domi

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

 Russia MisterWinner

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Russia Ludovik
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 France DidierRaoult
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Spain Smoshy
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 United Kingdom Ruki
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Switzerland Chuuti
0
 Russia Rados
0
 Poland hankk
1
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Serbia FpXy
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Ghooozi
0
 Russia Gonz
1
 Germany grillz
0
 Italy Imud
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
0
 Germany Sn4ck
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Singroso
1
 Russia FeeLx
0
Round of 16
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Spain Smoshy
0
 Germany Krawty
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Netherlands ArminvB
1
 Poland hankk
1
 Russia Flopoks
0
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Germany ToM
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Gonz
1
 Italy Imud
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Russia Singroso
0
Quarterfinals
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 Germany Krawty
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Poland hankk
2
 Germany ToM
1
 Poland Mosura
2
 Russia Gonz
2
 Russia Cement
0
Semifinals
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 Poland hankk
0
 Poland Mosura
2
 Russia Gonz
0
Finals
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Poland Mosura
3
3rd Place Match
 Poland hankk
0
 Russia Gonz
2

External links[edit]