SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 7

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Silver Open Cup 7
League Information
Series:
SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup SCILL Play Silver Cup
Organizer:
Readmore.de
SCILL Play
Sponsor:
SCILL Play
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
€  EUR
€ 90 EUR (≃ $ 107 USD)
Start Date:
Nov 18, 2020 - 18:00
End Date:
2020-11-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Belarus  XeLSinG
Russia  Flopoks
Serbia  Ajk
Russia  Cement
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
44
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#6
 #6
#8 
#8
 

The SCILL Play WC3:Reforged Open Cup is a series of weekly events organized, sponsored and hosted by Readmore.de and SCILL Play. Only players under 1900 elo points (from Warcraft3.info ranking) can sign-up.

It's played online on European-Battle.net servers. The Belarusian player XeLSinG won for the first time, beating Flopoks in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, 1v1 single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarter finals, semi-finals and game for 3rd place played as Bo3,
  • final played as Bo5.

Prize pool[edit]

€ 90 (≃ $ 107) are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 Russia MisterWinner

 Russia abuser_100

  • Russia  Abuser100 (Viktor Mishin)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
 Serbia Ajk
1
 Russia Ghooozi
0
 United Kingdom iDentify
1
 Singapore Fish
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Poland hankk
0
 Russia Singroso
1
 Russia x3-DemoN
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Ludovik
W
 Germany Abstrakt
 Russia abuser100
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Germany ToM
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia JohnyF
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Gonz
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 Russia SDmK
0
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Poland KroLu
0
 Kazakhstan DV
1
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
1
 Italy Imud
0
Round of 16
 Serbia Ajk
1
 United Kingdom iDentify
0
 Singapore Fish
0
 Russia Singroso
1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
 Russia Ludovik
0
 Russia Flopoks
1
 Germany ToM
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Serbia atheistP
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
1
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
1
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Russia Cement
1
 Kazakhstan SkLiP
0
Quarterfinals
 Serbia Ajk
2
 Russia Singroso
0
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Serbia atheistP
0
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Russia Cement
2
Semifinals
 Serbia Ajk
0
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Belarus XeLSinG
2
 Russia Cement
0
Finals
3rd Place Match
 Serbia Ajk
2
 Russia Cement
1

External links[edit]