Samsung European Championship 2006

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Samsung European Championship 2006
League Information
Sponsor:
Samsung
Type:
Offline
Location:
Germany Hanover
Format:
1v1
Prize pool:
$7,000
Start Date:
2006-03-08
End Date:
2006-03-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Winners
Netherlands  Grubby
France  ToD
Bulgaria  DIDI8
Czech Republic  Giacomo
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
17
Chronology

Prize Pool[edit]

$7,000 USD are spread among the players as seen below:


Results[edit]

Playoffs[1][2][edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Portugal Solid
1
 Yugoslavia Ghost
0
  R1D3
  R1D4
  R1D5
  R1D6
  R1D7
  R1D8
  R1D9
  R1D10
  R1D11
  R1D12
  R1D13
  R1D14
  R1D15
  R1D16
  R1D17
  R1D18
  R1D19
  R1D20
  R1D21
  R1D22
  R1D23
  R1D24
  R1D25
  R1D26
  R1D27
  R1D28
  R1D29
  R1D30
  R1D31
  R1D32
Round of 16
 Portugal Solid
0
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 Greece Vankor
1
 Germany BasH
2
 Czech Republic Giacomo
2
 Romania HaMSy
0
 Russia Deadman
2
 Austria Firestrike
1
 France ToD
2
 Slovakia Pipinka
0
 Denmark Bjarke
1
 Poland Paladyn
2
 Bulgaria DIDI8
2
 Sweden FuRy
1
 Spain ToRReN
1
 Switzerland WuLvEraTe
2
Quarterfinals
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 Germany BasH
0
 Czech Republic Giacomo
2
 Russia Deadman
1
 France ToD
2
 Poland Paladyn
0
 Bulgaria DIDI8
2
 Switzerland WuLvEraTe
1
Semifinals
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 Czech Republic Giacomo
0
 France ToD
2
 Bulgaria DIDI8
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  R1D33
  R1D34
  R1D35
  R1D36
  R1D37
  R1D38
  R1D39
  R1D40
  
 Yugoslavia Ghost
  R1D43
  R1D44
  R1D45
  R1D46
  R1D47
  R1D48
Losers Round 2
  R2D1
  R2W17
  R2D2
  R2W18
  R2D3
  R2W19
  R2D4
  R2W20
 Spain ToRReN
1
 Yugoslavia Ghost
0
  R2D6
  R2W22
  R2D7
  R2W23
  R2D8
  R2W24
Losers Round 3
 Greece Vankor
2
 Portugal Solid
0
 Austria Firestrike
1
 Romania HaMSy
2
 Spain ToRReN
2
 Sweden FuRy
0
 Denmark Bjarke
1
 Slovakia Pipinka
2
Losers Round 4
 Switzerland WuLvEraTe
0
 Greece Vankor
2
 Poland Paladyn
2
 Romania HaMSy
0
 Germany BasH
1
 Spain ToRReN
2
 Russia Deadman
2
 Slovakia Pipinka
0
Losers Round 5
 Greece Vankor
2
 Poland Paladyn
0
 Spain ToRReN
1
 Russia Deadman
2
Losers Round 6
 Czech Republic Giacomo
2
 Greece Vankor
0
 Bulgaria DIDI8
2
 Russia Deadman
1

Final Bracket

Winners' Final
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 France ToD
1
Losers round 7
 Czech Republic Giacomo
1
 Bulgaria DIDI8
2
Losers Final
 France ToD
2
 Bulgaria DIDI8
0
Grand Final
 Netherlands Grubby
2
 France ToD
1

References[edit]