Schuck Cup 2


[e][h]Schuck Cup 2
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
War3station
Sponsor:
Schuck's Brother
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 5,000 (≃ $ 746)
Start Date:
2019-04-17
End Date:
2019-04-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Korea (South)  FoCuS
Russian Federation  HawK
China  Colorful
China  Life
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
Maps
Chronology
 #1 #1
#3 #3 

The Schuck Cup (also known as 舒克杯 Shū kè bēi) is an open minor cup organized by War3station and sponsored by the streaming channel Schuck's Brother. It's hosted by War3station and played on NetEase-servers.

The Korean player FoCuS won, beating HawK in final.

Format and dates[edit]

The tournament consists of a single elimination bracket taking place on 3 days :

  • early rounds are played as best-of-3 on April 17th,
  • quarterfinals are played as best-of-3 on April 18th,
  • Semi-finals as best-of-3 and finals as best-of-5 on April 19th.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 5,000 ( ≃ $ 746) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2019-04-19 (¥ 1 ≃ $ 0.14914).

Broadcasting[edit]

China

China Fly100%

China Infi

  • China  Infi (Wang Xuwen)

China TH000

China TeD

  • China  TeD (Zeng Zhuo)

China Q Jiang


Europe

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 China Wreckingball
2
 China 18岁半
0
 Russia HawK
2
 China Pcg 123
0
 China Zhou Xixi
2
  九鹿
0
 China tbc bm
2
 China Decadent God
0
 China Sini
W
 South Korea Chaemiko
 China Ever13
0
 Russia Sheik
2
  白羽Galan
0
  天赐瓜神
2
 China Ocean
0
 China Life
2
  edmon
0
 China HurricaneBo
2
  Wila
 China Mango
W
 China Colorful
2
 Ukraine Foggy
0
 China msmsaber
0
 China HuG
2
 Russia Imperius
2
 China 14sui
1
  Sibalone
0
 China Fast
2
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 China Suns
1
 South Korea WhO
2
  kikolh
0
Round of 16
 China Wreckingball
0
 Russia HawK
2
 China Zhou Xixi
1
 China tbc bm
2
 China Sini
1
 Russia Sheik
2
  天赐瓜神
0
 China Life
2
 China HurricaneBo
0
 China Mango
2
 China Colorful
2
 China HuG
1
 Russia Imperius
1
 China Fast
2
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 South Korea WhO
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia HawK
2
April 18, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
 China tbc bm
0
 Russia Sheik
0
April 18, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
 China Life
2
 China Mango
0
April 18, 2019 - 14:45 CEST
 China Colorful
2
 China Fast
0
April 18, 2019 - 15:15 CEST
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Semifinals
 Russia HawK
2
April 19, 2019 - 12:45 CEST
 China Life
1
 China Colorful
0
April 19, 2019 - 12:00 CEST
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Finals
 Russia HawK
0
April 19, 2019 - 14:30 CEST
 South Korea FoCuS
3
3rd Place Match
 China Life
1
April 19, 2019 - 13:35 CEST
 China Colorful
2

External links[edit]