Schuck Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Schuck Cup 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
War3station
Sponsor:
Schuck's Brother
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 5,000 (≃ $ 724)
Start Date:
2019-06-08
End Date:
2019-06-09
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Korea (South)  LawLiet
Korea (South)  Chaemiko
China  Romantic
China  tbc_bm
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
Maps
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

The Schuck Cup (also known as 舒克杯 Shū kè bēi) is an open minor cup organized by War3station and sponsored by the streaming channel Schuck's Brother.

It's hosted by War3station and played on NetEase-servers. The Korean player LawLiet won, beating his countryman Chaemiko in final.

Format and dates[edit]

The tournament consists of a single elimination bracket taking place on 2 days :

  • early rounds are played as best-of-3 on June 8th,
  • Semi-finals as best-of-3 and finals as best-of-5 on June 9th.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 5,000 ( ≃ $ 724) are divided among participants as follows :

according to xe.com conversion rate on 2019-06-09 (¥ 1 ≃ $ 0.14472).

Broadcasting[edit]

China Fly100%

China Infi

  • China  Infi (Wang Xuwen)

China TH000

China TeD

  • China  TeD (Zeng Zhuo)

France NoWarcraft3

  • France  Nomeid (Johann Servonnet)

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 China Ice orc
0
 South Korea So.in
2
 China Tbc bm
2
 China Ocean
0
 China 无证C骑士
1
 China Mango
2
 China HuG
1
 China 14sui
2
 China Ever13
0
 China Suns
2
 China XiaoKK
W
 China Colorful
 South Korea WhO
 China XiaoKai
W
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 Russia Imperius
0
 China Zhou Xixi
0
 China Sini
2
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China Pcg 123
1
 China Fast
0
 China SuperBT
2
 China Invain
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 China Romantic
2
 China 2964
0
 China 灞桥虾哥
0
 South Korea Lucifer
2
  ia m gi g...
0
 China Johker
2
 South Korea Sok
2
 China 黄黄空黄黄
0
Round of 16
 South Korea So.in
0
The first map had to be replayed twice due to connection issues.
 China Tbc bm
2
 China Mango
2
 China 14sui
0
 China Suns
2
 China XiaoKK
0
 China XiaoKai
1
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 China Sini
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China SuperBT
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 China Romantic
2
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 China Johker
0
 South Korea Sok
2
Quarterfinals
 China Tbc bm
2
 China Mango
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 China Romantic
2
 South Korea Sok
1
Semifinals
 China Tbc bm
0
June 9, 2019 - 13:00 CEST
 South Korea Chaemiko
2
 South Korea LawLiet
2
June 9, 2019 - 14:00 CEST
 China Romantic
0
Finals
 South Korea Chaemiko
0
 South Korea LawLiet
3
3rd Place Match
 China Tbc bm
0
June 9, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
 China Romantic
2

External links[edit]