Schuck Cup 5


[e][h]Schuck Cup 5
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
War3station
Sponsor:
Schuck's Brother
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
¥ 5,000 (≃ $ 710)
Start Date:
2019-08-10
End Date:
2019-08-11
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Korea (South)  FoCuS
Korea (South)  LawLiet
China  Colorful
Moldova  Blade
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
64
Maps
Chronology
 #4 #4
#6 #6 

The Schuck Cup (also known as 舒克杯 Shū kè bēi) is an open minor cup organized by War3station and sponsored by the streaming channel Schuck's Brother.

It's hosted by War3station and played on NetEase-servers.

Format and dates[edit]

The tournament consists of a single elimination bracket taking place on 2 days :

  • early rounds are played as best-of-3 on August 10,
  • Semi-finals as best-of-3 and finals as best-of-5 on August 11th.

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 5,000 ( ≃ $ 710) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

China

China Fly100%

China Infi

  • China  Infi (Wang Xuwen)

China TH000

China TeD

  • China  TeD (Zeng Zhuo)

China Q Jiang


Europe

EngSpeaking Back2Warcraft

Results[edit]

Complete bracket here.

Round of 32
 China 白羽Galan
0
 China Zhou Xixi
2
 China 回忆中相聚
1
 China 超超越越到海角
2
 China XiaoKai
2
 China Tisiphone
0
 China Liverpool永恒
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
  Diavolo
1
 China Tbc bm
2
 China SuperBT
1
 China Colorful
2
 China HurricaneBo
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
 China Lin Guagua
2
 China Sini
0
 China Romantic
2
  Followin
0
 China Ocean
0
 South Korea Luna
2
 China 无道oc
1
 Moldova Blade
2
 China 14sui
2
 South Korea So.in
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 China Ever13
2
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 China 我是小麦
0
 China 晓羽
0
 China Future
2
Round of 16
 China Zhou Xixi
2
 China 超超越越到海角
0
 China XiaoKai
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China Tbc bm
0
 China Colorful
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 China Lin Guagua
2
 China Romantic
2
 South Korea Luna
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 China 14sui
0
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 China Ever13
0
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 China Future
0
Quarterfinals
 China Zhou Xixi
0
 South Korea LawLiet
2
 China Colorful
2
 China Lin Guagua
1
 China Romantic
1
 Moldova Blade
2
 South Korea FoCuS
2
 South Korea Lucifer
0
Semifinals
 South Korea LawLiet
2
August 11, 2019 - 19:00 CST
 China Colorful
1
 Moldova Blade
0
August 11, 2019 - 20:00 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
2
Finals
 South Korea LawLiet
0
August 11, 2019 - 22:00 CST
 South Korea FoCuS
3
3rd Place Match
 China Colorful
2
August 11, 2019 - 21:00 CST
 Moldova Blade
0

External links[edit]