Sidems Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Sidems Cup 1
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sidems
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Sidems
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 9,500 (≃ $ 137)
Date:
2018-09-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Sonik
Russian Federation  Sheik
Belarus  OrcWorker
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
26
5
8
4
8
1
Maps
Chronology
#2 #2 

The Sidems Cup is an open one day cup organized by Sidems and hosted on GoodGame.ru. It's played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The russian player Happy won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

The cup consists in a single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 9,500 (≃ $ 137) are divided among participants as follows:

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 4uvakcool
 Ukraine 4uvakcool
0
 Belarus Looym
  
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 PodAnd
 Russia PodAnd
0
 Lithuania AllGoodThings
  
 Netherlands Puppet
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Russia Ruben
0
 Russia Sheik
  
 Macedonia Ox
1
Ox 
 KHV.WannotDie
 Russia KHV.WannotDie
0
 Russia Biko
1
Biko 
 NorthAtlantic
 Russia NorthAtlantic
0
 Sweden Eye-Servant
  
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 OohLa
 Russia OohLa
0
 France SyDe
  
 Russia CoopeR
1
CoopeR 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Russia Load
1
Load 
 Knubbequakes
 Finland Knubbequakes
0
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Russia Rvs
1
Rvs 
 Neytpoh
 Russia Neytpoh
0
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Looym
 Belarus Looym
0
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 AllGoodThings
 Lithuania AllGoodThings
0
 Russia CheerOn
1
CheerOn 
 CaSpeND
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 Ox
 Macedonia Ox
0
 Russia Biko
0
Biko 
 Eye-Servant
 Sweden Eye-Servant
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 SyDe
 France SyDe
0
 Russia CoopeR
1
CoopeR 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Rvs
 Russia Rvs
0


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Anima
 France Anima
0
 Russia CheerOn
0
CheerOn 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
2
 Sweden Eye-Servant
0
Eye-Servant 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
2
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Ukraine Sonik
0


3rd Place Match
 Russia Sheik
2
Sheik 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
0

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]