Sidems Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Sidems Cup 3
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sidems
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Sidems
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 4,500 (≃ $ 66)
Date:
2018-10-13
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Russian Federation  Neytpoh
Ukraine  Foggy
Russian Federation  Ag3nt
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
6
8
5
8
Maps
Chronology
 #2 #2
#4 #4 

The Sidems Cup is an open one day cup organized by Sidems and hosted on GoodGame.ru. It's played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The russian player Happy won, beating Neytpoh in final.

Format[edit]

The cup consists in a single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 4,500 (≃ $ 66) are divided among participants as follows:

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 SyDe
 France SyDe
0
 Russia Trojanw1n
  
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Acx
 Belarus Acx
0
 Russia Biko
  
 Russia Ag3nt
1
Ag3nt 
 Stucell
 Czech Republic Stucell
0
 Russia Rvs
1
Rvs 
 KemPeR
 Russia KemPeR
0
 South Korea Lucifer
0
 Russia Load
1
 Belarus PteN
  
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Neytpoh 
 JonnySSR
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Russia CaSpeND
0
CaSpeND 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
1
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Russia TravelTH
0
TravelTH 
 artes-graf
 Russia artes-graf
1
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 INSUPERABLE
 Canada INSUPERABLE
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 Needtorelax
 Germany Needtorelax
1
 Ukraine Foggy
  
 Russia MaPuHaMaKCuMoBa
0
MaPuHaMaKCuMoBa 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
1
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Trojanw1n
 Russia Trojanw1n
0
 Russia OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Biko
 Russia Biko
0
 Russia Ag3nt
1
Ag3nt 
 Rvs
 Russia Rvs
0
 Russia Load
1
Load 
 PteN
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Neytpoh 
 FpXy
 Serbia FpXy
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 artes-graf
 Russia artes-graf
0
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 Needtorelax
 Germany Needtorelax
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 OrcWorker
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Russia ag3nt
2
ag3nt 
 Load
 Russia Load
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Neytpoh 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 France Anima
0
Anima 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 ag3nt
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Finals
 Russia Happy
3
 Russia Neytpoh
1


3rd Place Match
 Russia ag3nt
0
ag3nt 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]