Sidems Cup 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Sidems Cup 4
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sidems
x3-DemoN
Sponsor:
Sidems
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 5,000 (≃ $ 76)
Date:
2018-10-27
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
Korea (South)  Lucifer
Russian Federation  Happy
 Sonik
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
23
5
5
7
6
Maps
Chronology
 #3 #3
#5 #5 

The Sidems Cup is an open one day cup organized by Sidems and hosted on GoodGame.ru. It's played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend.

The ukrainian player Foggy won, beating Lucifer in final.

Format[edit]

The cup consists in a single elimination bracket :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and semi-finals are best-of-3,
  • final is best-of-5.

Prize Pool[edit]

RUB 5,000 (≃ $ 73) are divided among participants as follows :

Broadcasting[edit]

EngSpeaking Hi2Chaco

Russia WoLvInDaHouse

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Russia Happy
  
 Russia Biko
0
Biko 
 Casper
 Russia Casper
1
 Russia Sheik
  
 France GueSs
  
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Crrpt 
 TurboPower
 Russia TurboPower
0
 Russia Stink3r
1
Stink3r 
 Chiko
 Russia Chiko
0
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Acx
 Belarus Acx
0
 Germany Needtorelax
  
 France Anima
W
  
 Russia Eaufa11
0
Eaufa11 
 RaShEsSs
 Russia RaShEsSs
1
 Ukraine Sonik
  
 Russia Logan.Miller
  
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 eeaqr
 Russia eeaqr
0
 Russia Imperius
  
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Sniq
 Finland Sniq
0
 Peru Walter
  
Round of 16
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Casper
 Russia Casper
0
 Russia Sheik
1
Sheik 
 GueSs
 France GueSs
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Crrpt 
 Stink3r
 Russia Stink3r
1
 South Korea Lucifer
1
Lucifer 
 Needtorelax
 Germany Needtorelax
0
 France Anima
1
Anima 
 RaShEsSs
 Russia RaShEsSs
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Logan.Miller
 Russia Logan.Miller
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
OrcWorker 
 Imperius
 Russia Imperius
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Foggy 
 Walter
 Peru Walter
0


Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sheik
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Stink3r
0
Stink3r 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 France Anima
0
Anima 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
OrcWorker 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2


Semifinals
 Russia Happy
1
Happy 
 Lucifer
 South Korea Lucifer
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Sonik 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Finals
 South Korea Lucifer
0
Lucifer 
 Foggy
 Ukraine Foggy
3


3rd Place Match
 Russia Happy
2
Happy 
 Sonik
 Ukraine Sonik
0

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]