Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Silver League

[e][h]Silver League
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Sponsor:
CooLWiND
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
South Korea 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 500
Start Date:
2019-12-19
End Date:
2019-12-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Moldova  Blade
Russian Federation  Cash
United States of America  CrunCher
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
1v1 Map pool

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Human Human (5) Orc Orc (3) Undead Undead (5) Night Elf Night Elf (6) Random Random (1)
Russian Federation Deathnote Korea (South) Music
New Zealand SaysO
Korea (South) Norukill
Korea (South) SpiritSurround
Moldova Blade
Russian Federation Cash
Korea (South) Luna
Korea (South) Patent
United States of America CrunCher
United States of America Hitman
Poland TeRRoR
Russian Federation Please
Korea (South) RohJinWook
Bulgaria LeX
Korea (South) Fog
Russian Federation Imperius
Australia SwordPuppy
Russian Federation Neytpoh
United States of America Ark

Broadcasting[edit]

South Korea KimChoonSam

Results[edit]

Groupstage[edit]

Group A[edit]

SpiritSurround
1-20-21-20-2
Music
2-10-20-20-2
Cash
2-02-02-01-2
Deathnote
2-12-00-22-1
SaysO
2-02-02-11-2
SpiritSurround
Music
Cash
Deathnote
SaysO
Group A
1. Russian Federation  Cash 3-1 7-2
2. New Zealand  SaysO 3-1 7-3
3. Russian Federation  Deathnote 3-1 6-4
4. Korea (South)  Music 1-3 2-7
5. Korea (South)  SpiritSurround 0-4 2-8

Group B[edit]

Luna
2-02-00-20-2
Norukill
0-22-00-20-2
Patent
0-20-20-20-2
Blade
2-02-02-02-0
Please
2-02-02-00-2
Luna
Norukill
Patent
Blade
Please
Group B
1. Moldova  Blade 4-0 8-0
2. Russian Federation  Please 3-1 6-2
3. Korea (South)  Luna 2-2 4-4
4. Korea (South)  Norukill 1-3 2-6
5. Korea (South)  Patent 0-4 0-8

Group C[edit]

Fog
0-20-22-00-2
TeRRoR
2-01-20-22-0
LeX
2-02-10-21-2
Hitman
0-22-02-01-2
CrunCher
2-00-22-12-1
Fog
TeRRoR
LeX
Hitman
CrunCher
Group C
1. United States of America  CrunCher 3-1 6-4
2. United States of America  Hitman 2-2 5-4
3. Poland  TeRRoR 2-2 5-4
4. Bulgaria  LeX 2-2 5-5
5. Korea (South)  Fog 1-3 2-6

Group D[edit]

RohJinWook
2-02-02-12-0
Ark
0-20-20-22-1
Imperius
0-22-00-22-0
Neytpoh
1-22-02-02-0
SwordPuppy
0-21-20-20-2
RohJinWook
Ark
Imperius
Neytpoh
SwordPuppy
Group D
1. Korea (South)  RohJinWook 4-0 8-1
2. Russian Federation  Neytpoh 3-1 7-2
3. Russian Federation  Imperius 2-2 4-4
4. United States of America  Ark 1-2 2-5
5. Australia  SwordPuppy 0-4 1-8

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinals
 Russia Cash
2
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Moldova Blade
2
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 USA Hitman
0
 USA CrunCher
2
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 Russia Please
0
 South Korea RohJinWook
2
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 New Zealand SaysO
0
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
0
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 Moldova Blade
2
 USA CrunCher
1
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 South Korea RohJinWook
2
Finals
 Moldova Blade
3
 South Korea RohJinWook
2
3rd Place Match
 Russia Cash
2
December 25, 2019 - 19:00 KST
 USA CrunCher
0