Smile Cup - Qualifier

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Smile Cup - Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
War3station
Sponsor:
An anonymous fan
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
China 
Format:
Round robin
Prize pool:
¥ CNY
¥12,000 CNY (≃ $1,854 USD)
Date:
May 4, 2021 - 11:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
4
4
6
1v1 map pool

Smile Cup is a tournament organized by War3station and sponsored by an anonymous fan. It's played online, on NetEase server.

This is the qualifier. Only invited players can participate

Format[edit]

  • 4 groups of four players
  • round robin Bo1
  • winner of each group qualifies for the main event

Prize Pool[edit]

¥ 12,000 (≃ $ 1854) are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (4) Orc Orc (4) Undead Undead (6) Night Elf Night Elf (2)
Invited players
Russia HawK China ice orc
South Korea MichaeL China Zhou_Xixi
South Korea ThundeR
China XiaoKK
China Anxi
China Sini
China 15sui
China Fast
China pcg_123
South Korea Chaemiko South Korea Soin China WFZ
China Pink
China Mango

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Group A[edit]

MichaeL
1-01-01-0
Anxi
0-11-00-1
pcg_123
0-10-10-1
Zhou_Xixi
0-11-01-0
MichaeL
Anxi
pcg_123
Zhou_Xixi
 # Player PlayerMm
1st South Korea  MichaeL 3-0
2nd China  Zhou_Xixi 2-1
3rd China  Anxi 1-2
4th China  pcg_123 0-3

Group B[edit]

ice orc
1-01-00-1
HawK
0-11-01-0
WFZ
0-10-10-1
Sini
1-00-11-0
ice orc
HawK
WFZ
Sini
 # Player PlayerMm
1T Russia  HawK 2-1
1T China  ice orc 2-1
1T China  Sini 2-1
4th China  WFZ 0-3

Tiebreaker 1[edit]

HawK
1-00-1
ice orc
0-11-0
Sini
1-00-1
HawK
ice orc
Sini
 # Player PlayerMm
1T Russia  HawK 1-1
1T China  ice orc 1-1
1T China  Sini 1-1

Tiebreaker 2[edit]

HawK
0-11-0
ice orc
1-00-1
Sini
0-11-0
HawK
ice orc
Sini
 # Player PlayerMm
1T Russia  HawK 1-1
1T China  ice orc 1-1
1T China  Sini 1-1

Tiebreaker 3[edit]

HawK
1-01-0
ice orc
0-10-1
Sini
0-11-0
HawK
ice orc
Sini
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Russia  HawK 2-0
2nd China  Sini 1-1
3rd China  ice orc 0-2

Group C[edit]

ThundeR
1-01-01-0
Pink
0-11-01-0
Mango
0-10-10-1
XiaoKK
0-10-11-0
ThundeR
Pink
Mango
XiaoKK
 # Player PlayerMm
1st South Korea  ThundeR 3-0
2nd China  Pink 2-1
3rd China  XiaoKK 1-2
4th China  Mango 0-3
Matches
ThundeR South Korea10China Pink
Mango China WChina XiaoKK
ThundeR South KoreaW China Mango
Pink China10China XiaoKK
ThundeR South Korea10China XiaoKK
Pink ChinaW China Mango

Group D[edit]

15sui
0-10-11-0
Fast
1-00-10-1
Chaemiko
1-01-01-0
Soin
0-11-00-1
15sui
Fast
Chaemiko
Soin
 # Player PlayerMm
1st South Korea  Chaemiko 3-0
2T China  15sui 1-2
2T China  Fast 1-2
2T South Korea  Soin 1-2

External links[edit]