StreamFest 2019 - Qualifier 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]StreamFest 2019 - Qualifier 4
League Information
Organizer:
x3-DemoN
Hundredkg
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
0 (≃ 0)
Date:
2019-03-23
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Neytpoh
Ukraine  Sonik
Russian Federation  CoopeR
Russian Federation  Stink3r
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
31
Maps
Chronology

Fourth and last chance for players from ex-USSR countries to qualify for StreamFest. Each qualifier granting one spot for an offline tournament sponsored by eSport.fund taking place in Moscow (Russia).

It's hosted on Goodgame.ru and played on Battle.net european-servers : Northrend. The Russian player Neytpoh won, beating Sonik in final.

Format[edit]

Only players coming from these countries can sign up :

  • Armenia
  • Azerbaijan
  • Belarus
  • Estonia
  • Georgia
  • Kazakhstan
  • Kyrgyzstan
  • Latvia
  • Lithuania
  • Moldova
  • Russia
  • Tajikistan
  • Ukraine
  • Uzbekistan


It's an one day cup :

  • early rounds are best-of-1,
  • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • winner get a spot for main event.

Prize pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

Germany badkiwi

  • Germany  Kvickn (Kevin Herbst)

EngSpeaking EmberMate

  • Croatia  Ember

Results[edit]

Round of 16
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Sonik 
 Biko
 Russia Biko
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Maru
0
 Belarus Acx
0
 Kazakhstan DV
1
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Russia TurboPower
0
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Stink3r
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
Bizzare 
 CaSpeND
 Russia CaSpeND
1
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Clown
1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia JostkiyGangster
0
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Please
1
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Russia CoopeR
2
 Russia Stink3r
2
Stink3r 
 CaSpeND
 Russia CaSpeND
0
 Russia Clown
0
Clown 
 Neytpoh
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Semifinals
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Sonik 
 CoopeR
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Russia Stink3r
0
Stink3r 
 Neytpoh
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Finals
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Neytpoh
2


External links[edit]