Team Emo Tournament 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Team Emo Tournament 3
League Information
Series:
Hot Emo 1337 Team Emo Tournament
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Fukaimori
Rici
rav3n
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Group stage: round robin
Playoffs: double elimination
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
4,500₽ RUB (≃ $59 USD)
Start Date:
2021-03-27
End Date:
2021-04-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
13
3
1
7
2
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#2
 #2
#4 
#4
 

The Team Emo Tournament 3 is a tournament organized by the team Hot_Emo_1337 and crowdfunded. It's restricted to their players and played on W3Champions FLO servers.

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 2 groups of 6 players each:

  • round robin (a player faces each others once),
  • all matches are Bo3,
  • top 6 of each group advance to playoffs:
    • top 4 drop in the winners' bracket,
    • 5th-6th ranked players drop in loser bracket,
  • played from March 27th to April 4th.

Playoffs[edit]

The 6 players remaining face in a double elimination bracket:

  • all rounds except the final are Bo3,
  • grand final is Bo5 with advantage (the player coming from the losers' bracket start with a 1:0 lead),
  • played from April 10th to 18th.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 4,500 (≃ $ 60) are spread among the players as seen below:

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
ag3nt
1-22-02-02-12-0
Rici
2-12-02-02-02-0
JusTDoiTpLs
0-20-22-10-22-0
Avernus
0-20-21-22-02-0
Muffy
1-20-22-00-22-0
Ghost_OL
0-20-20-20-20-2
ag3nt
Rici
JusTDoiTpLs
Avernus
Muffy
Ghost_OL
Group A
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Russia  Rici 5-0 10-1 14
2nd Russia  ag3nt 4-1 9-3 12
3rd Russia  Avernus 2-3 5-6 7
4th Germany  Muffy 2-3 5-6 7
5th Czech Republic  JusTDoiTpLs 2-3 4-7 5
6th Russia  Ghost_OL 0-5 0-10 0
Playdays
Week 1
ag3nt Russia21Germany Muffy
March 27, 2021
Rici Russia20Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
March 26, 2021
Avernus Russia20Russia Ghost_OL
March 27, 2021
Week 3
Rici Russia20Russia Avernus
April 3, 2021
ag3nt Russia20Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
March 31, 2021
Rici Russia20Russia Ghost_OL
March 27, 2021
Week 4
ag3nt Russia12Russia Rici
April 3, 2021
Avernus Russia20Germany Muffy
April 1, 2021
JusTDoiTpLs Czech Republic20Russia Ghost_OL
March 31, 2021
Week 5
JusTDoiTpLs Czech Republic02Germany Muffy
April 4, 2021
Muffy Germany20Russia Ghost_OL
April 3, 2021
ag3nt Russia20Russia Avernus
April 3, 2021

Group B[edit]

Standings
Fukaimori
2-11-22-02-02-02-0
rav3n
1-22-00-22-12-02-0
Reyenir
2-10-22-02-02-02-0
Qeenon
0-22-00-20-22-02-0
Singroso
0-21-20-22-02-02-0
lilyal
0-20-20-20-20-22-0
Paika
0-20-20-20-20-20-2
Fukaimori
rav3n
Reyenir
Qeenon
Singroso
lilyal
Paika
Group B
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Russia  Fukaimori 5-1 11-3 16
2nd Russia  Reyenir 5-1 10-3 14
3rd Russia  rav3n 4-2 9-5 12
4th Russia  Singroso 3-3 7-6 10
5th Russia  Qeenon 3-3 6-6 9
6th Russia  lilyal 1-5 2-10 3
7th Ukraine  Paika 0-6 0-12 0
Playdays
Week 1
rav3n Russia20Ukraine Paika
March 26, 2021
Qeenon Russia02Russia Singroso
March 26, 2021
Fukaimori Russia20Russia lilyal
March 26, 2021
Week 2
rav3n Russia20Russia lilyal
March 28, 2021
Fukaimori Russia20Russia Qeenon
March 28, 2021
Fukaimori Russia21Russia rav3n
March 29, 2021
Week 3
Fukaimori Russia20Russia Singroso
March 30, 2021
Reyenir Russia20Ukraine Paika
March 30, 2021
rav3n RussiaW Russia Reyenir
March 31, 2021
Week 4
rav3n Russia02Russia Qeenon
March 31, 2021
Reyenir Russia20Russia lilyal
March 31, 2021
Fukaimori Russia20Ukraine Paika
March 31, 2021

Playoffs[edit]

 
Quarterfinals
 Russia Fukaimori
2
April 10, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
 Germany Muffy
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
April 6, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
 Russia rav3n
2
 Russia Rici
2
April 11, 2021
 Russia Singroso
0
 Russia Reyenir
2
 Russia Avernus
0
Semifinals
 Russia Fukaimori
2
 Russia rav3n
0
 Russia Rici
2
April 16, 2021
 Russia Reyenir
0
Winners' Finals
 Russia Fukaimori
0
 Russia Rici
2
Losers' Round 1
 Russia Avernus
2
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia Singroso
2
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Russia Ghost_OL
0
 Germany Muffy
2
 Russia Qeenon
1
Losers' Round 2
 Russia Avernus
2
 Russia Singroso
1
 Russia ag3nt
2
 Germany Muffy
0
Losers' Round 3
 Russia Reyenir
0
 Russia Avernus
2
 Russia rav3n
 Russia ag3nt
W
Losers' Round 4
 Russia Avernus
 Russia ag3nt
Losers' Finals
 Russia Fukaimori
 Russia 
Grand Finals
 Russia Rici
 TBD
Advantage
 Russia 

External links[edit]