Team Raven's Nest Tournament 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]Team Raven's Nest Tournament 1
League Information
Series:
Team Raven's Nest Tournament
Organizer:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Round robin
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
4,000₽ RUB (≃ $52 USD)
Start Date:
2021-11-01
End Date:
2022-01-31
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
13
1v1 map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

  • round robin Bo3
  • top 8 advance to the playoffs

Playoffs[edit]

  • double elimination
  • all matches are Bo5

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 4,000 (≃ $ 52) are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (3) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (4) Night Elf Night Elf (2) Multiple Multiple (2)
Russia Avernus
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia Rici
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia Fukaimori
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Germany Muffy
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Germany RiplEy
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia ag3nt
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Germany Edek
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia Reyenir
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia YoungUndead
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia Soulful
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia rav3n
Raven's NestRaven's Nest
Russia Miezhiko
Raven's NestRaven's Nest

Results[edit]

Avernus
1-22-12-02-02-02-02-02-0---2-02-02-0
ag3nt
2-11-20-22-02-02-02-02-02-02-02-02-0
Fukaimori
1-22-12-12-02-02-02-02-01-22-02-02-0
RiplEy
0-22-01-22-01-22-0---2-0---2-02-02-0
JusTDoiTpLs
0-20-20-20-22-12-02-02-0---2-02-02-0
Rici
0-20-20-22-11-22-0---2-02-12-02-02-0
rav3n
0-20-20-20-20-20-22-12-0---2-02-02-0
YoungUndead
0-20-20-2---0-2---1-22-0---2-02-02-0
Miezhiko
0-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-22-02-02-02-0
Muffy
---0-22-1------1-2------0-22-02-02-0
Edek
0-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-22-02-0
Soulful
0-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-22-0
Reyenir
0-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-20-2
Avernus
ag3nt
Fukaimori
RiplEy
JusTDoiTpLs
Rici
rav3n
YoungUndead
Miezhiko
Muffy
Edek
Soulful
Reyenir
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Russia  Avernus 10-1 21-3 30
2nd Russia  ag3nt 10-2 21-5 30
3rd Russia  Fukaimori 10-2 22-6 30
4th Germany  RiplEy 7-3 16-6 23
5th Russia  Rici 7-4 15-10 20
6th Czech Republic  JusTDoiTpLs 7-4 14-9 20
7th Russia  rav3n 5-6 10-13 14
8th Russia  YoungUndead 4-5 9-10 13
9th Russia  Miezhiko 4-8 8-16 12
10th Germany  Muffy 4-3 9-7 12
11th Germany  Edek 2-10 4-20 6
12th Russia  Soulful 1-11 2-22 3
13th Russia  Reyenir 0-12 0-24 0

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinal
 Russia Avernus
3
 Russia YoungUndead
1
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Germany RiplEy
3
 Russia Fukaimori
3
 Russia Rici
1
 Russia rav3n
3
 Russia ag3nt
1
Semifinals
 Russia Fukaimori
3
 Russia rav3n
1
Winners' Finals
 Germany RiplEy
2
 Russia Fukaimori
3
Losers' Round 1
 Russia YoungUndead
0
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
3
 Russia Rici
0
 Russia ag3nt
3
Losers' Round 2
 Russia rav3n
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
W
 Russia Avernus
0
 Russia ag3nt
3
Losers' Round 3
 Czech Republic JusTDoiTpLs
0
 Russia ag3nt
3
Losers' Finals
 Germany RiplEy
0
 Russia ag3nt
3
Grand Finals
 Russia Fukaimori
 Russia ag3nt

External links[edit]