WCR Cup 1

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]WCR Cup 1
League Information
Series:
WCR Cup WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 10,000 RUB (≃ $ 155 USD)
Date:
2019-09-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Foggy
Russia  Cash
Russia  Sheik
Russia  biko
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
30
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
#2 
#2
 


The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online.

The Ukrainian player Foggy won, Cash withdraw in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 (≃ $ 155) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Belarus PteN
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Belarus acx
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Russia CorsaiR
0
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Qeenon
1
 Russia FeeBLe
0
 Russia Illuna
  
 Moldova Blade
 Ukraine Sonik
W
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia Simba
  
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Please
1
 Bulgaria Shorty
0
 Russia Young_Undead
0
 Russia Rici
1
 Venezuela aeb
1
 Russia Casus
0
 Russia Spail
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
Round of 16
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Qeenon
W
 Russia Illuna
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Rici
0
 Venezuela aeb
0
 Russia Spail
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Sheik
2
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Spail
0
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Russia Casus
 Serbia ChewingBuu
W
 Bulgaria Shorty
1
 Russia Young_Undead
0
  
 Bulgaria Fastwin
 Moldova Blade
 Russia lilyal
W
 Russia FeeBLe
  
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
1
 Russia CorsaiR
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Losers Round 2
 Bulgaria Lubber
W
 Serbia ChewingBuu
 Belarus acx
0
 Bulgaria Shorty
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Russia Illuna
 Russia lilyal
W
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia FeeBLe
0
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Rici
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Venezuela aeb
 Hungary Crrpt
W
Losers Round 3
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Rici
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia Spail
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia biko
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Russia Rici
0
Losers Round 5
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia biko
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia Cash
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Please
0
Winners' Final
Losers Round 6
 Russia Cash
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Please
0
 Russia biko
1
Losers round 7
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia biko
0
Losers Final
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Cash
2
Grand Final
 Ukraine Foggy
W
 Russia Cash

External links[edit]