WCR Cup 1

[e][h]WCR Cup 1
League Information
Series:
2019-09-28 WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia Russia
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 10,000 (≃ $155)
Date:
2019-09-28
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Maps
Chronology
#2 #2 

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Belarus PteN
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Belarus Acx
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Russia CorsaiR
0
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Biko
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Masha
1
 Russia FeeBLe
0
 Russia Illuna
  
 Moldova Blade
 Ukraine Sonik
W
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Lilyal
0
 Russia Simba
  
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Please
1
 Bulgaria Shorty
0
 Russia Young Undead
0
 Russia Rici
1
 Venezuela Aeb
1
 Russia Casus
0
 Russia Spail
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
Round of 16
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Belarus Acx
0
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Masha
W
 Russia Illuna
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Simba
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Rici
0
 Venezuela Aeb
0
 Russia Spail
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Sheik
2
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
 Russia Cash
2
 Russia Masha
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Please
2
 Russia Spail
0
Semifinals
 Russia Sheik
2
 Russia Cash
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Please
0

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Russia Casus
 Serbia ChewingBuu
 Bulgaria Shorty
1
 Russia Young Undead
0
  
 Bulgaria Fastwin
 Moldova Blade
 Russia Lilyal
W
 Russia FeeBLe
  
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
1
 Russia CorsaiR
0
 Belarus PteN
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
Losers Round 2
 Bulgaria Lubber
W
 Serbia ChewingBuu
 Belarus Acx
0
 Bulgaria Shorty
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Russia Illuna
 Russia Lilyal
W
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia FeeBLe
0
 Russia Simba
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Russia Rici
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Venezuela Aeb
 Hungary Crrpt
W
Losers Round 3
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Belarus Acx
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Lilyal
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Russia Rici
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia Spail
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Masha
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Russia Rici
0
Losers Round 5
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Biko
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
Losers Round 6
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Biko
1
 Russia Please
0

Final Bracket

Winners' Final
 Russia Sheik
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
Losers round 7
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Biko
0
Losers Final
 Russia Sheik
0
 Russia Cash
2
Grand Final
 Ukraine Foggy
 Russia Cash