WCR Cup 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]WCR Cup 2
League Information
Series:
WCR Cup WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 10,000 RUB (≃ $ 157 USD)
Date:
2019-10-26
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Russia  Neytpoh
Russia  Please
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
25
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 


The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 (≃ $ 157) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia Cash
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Belarus acx
  
 Ukraine Vampire
1
 Russia biko
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Ukraine Overlord
1
 Russia Neytpoh
  
 Russia Azshara-Queen
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Speroce
  
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Imperius
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Belarus sTaiL
0
 Russia Reyenir
1
 Russia Qeenon
  
 Russia rvs
  
 Russia gonz
  
 Moldova Blade
  
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Ukraine Vampire
0
 Ukraine Overlord
1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Please
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Speroce
0
 Ukraine Foggy
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia Reyenir
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia rvs
1
 Russia gonz
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Cash
2
 Ukraine Overlord
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Reyenir
0
 Russia rvs
0
 Moldova Blade
2
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
  
  
  
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 Belarus sTaiL
1
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
 Russia lilyal
  
  
 Russia Azshara-Queen
 Russia biko
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
  
Losers Round 2
 Belarus acx
  
 Ukraine Vampire
  
 Russia Please
1
 Belarus sTaiL
0
 Russia Speroce
0
 Bulgaria LeX
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia lilyal
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia Azshara-Queen
0
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia biko
1
 Russia gonz
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Losers Round 3
 Belarus acx
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
 Russia Please
1
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia biko
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia rvs
0
 Belarus acx
1
 Russia Reyenir
0
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Ukraine Overlord
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Losers Round 5
 Belarus acx
0
 Russia Please
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Happy
2
 Moldova Blade
0
Winners' Final
Losers Round 6
 Russia Cash
 Russia Please
W
 Moldova Blade
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Losers round 7
 Russia Please
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Losers Final
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Grand Final
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
0

External links[edit]

VOD's[edit]