WCR Cup 3

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]WCR Cup 3
League Information
Series:
WCR Cup WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 10,000 RUB (≃ $ 156 USD)
Date:
2019-11-30
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Ukraine  Sonik
Moldova  Blade
Russia  Neytpoh
Russia  Roll
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
27
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 
#2
 #2
#4 
#4
 


The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online.

The Ukrainian player Sonik won, beating Blade in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 (≃ $ 156) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia Flamy4
  
 Russia Maru
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Belarus acx
  
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia fulky
  
 Poland Mosura
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
1
 Russia TheatresDesHums
0
 USA QuaJIO
1
 France SyDe
1
 Belarus HarrowinG
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia boniacin
0
 Russia rvs
  
 Russia Please
  
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Speroce
0
Round of 16
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Russia Maru
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia fulky
0
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Sheik
1
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 USA QuaJIO
0
 France SyDe
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia rvs
0
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Roll
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Maru
1
 Russia Deathnote
2
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 Russia Sheik
0
 France SyDe
2
 Ukraine Sonik
2
 Russia Roll
1
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 Russia Speroce
 Russia boniacin
  
 Russia TheatresDesHums
1
 Belarus HarrowinG
0
 Russia JohnnyCage
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
W
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 Russia ag3nt
  
  
 Germany Edo
  
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
Losers Round 2
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Russia Speroce
0
 Belarus acx
1
 Russia boniacin
0
 Russia fulky
1
 Russia TheatresDesHums
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia CJIeMoBuK59
0
 Uzbekistan Toshbi
0
 Russia Imperius
1
 USA QuaJIO
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia rvs
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
Losers Round 3
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Belarus acx
1
 Russia fulky
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia Imperius
0
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia rvs
 Russia Please
W
Losers Round 4
 Russia Roll
1
 Belarus acx
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia ag3nt
0
 Russia Maru
0
 Russia Please
1
Losers Round 5
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Please
0
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
 France SyDe
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Winners' Final
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Ukraine Sonik
2
Losers Round 6
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Roll
1
 France SyDe
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Losers round 7
 Russia Roll
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Losers Final
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Moldova Blade
1
Grand Final

External links[edit]