Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

WCR Cup 4

[e][h]WCR Cup 4
League Information
Series:
2020-01-05 WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double Elimination
Prize pool:
RUB 10,000 (≃ $ 161)
Date:
2020-01-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russian Federation  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Moldova  Blade
Russian Federation  HawK
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
23
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 #3 #3
#5 #5 


The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online.

The Russian player Happy won, beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

Results[edit]

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Russia Cash
  
 Russia Happy
  
 Russia 3D.Bee
  
 Russia HawK
  
 Belarus HarrowinG
0
 Russia Bliz_zard
1
 Moldova Blade
  
 Russia DimasTa1305
  
 Russia MisterWinner
  
 Poland Mosura
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia lovesupreme
1
 Russia Spaceman
0
 Russia ComixZone
  
 Russia Greenland
0
 Russia Cepnyxob
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
 Russia fulky
W
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Please
  
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
Round of 16
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia 3D.Bee
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Bliz_zard
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia DimasTa1305
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia lovesupreme
0
 Russia ComixZone
1
 Russia Cepnyxob
0
 Russia fulky
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
Quarterfinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia HawK
0
 Moldova Blade
2
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia ComixZone
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Neytpoh
2
Semifinals
 Russia Happy
2
 Moldova Blade
0
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Neytpoh
1

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
  
 Ukraine Vampire
 Lithuania Bizzare
 Belarus PteN
W
  
 Russia Greenland
 Poland Mosura
W
 Russia Spaceman
  
  
 Belarus HarrowinG
  
  
  
  
  
Losers Round 2
 Russia Cash
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
 Russia 3D.Bee
1
 Belarus PteN
0
 Russia Bliz_zard
1
 Russia Greenland
0
 Russia DimasTa1305
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia lovesupreme
  
 Russia Cepnyxob
0
 Belarus HarrowinG
1
 Russia fulky
  
 Russia Please
  
Losers Round 3
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia 3D.Bee
0
 Russia Bliz_zard
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia lovesupreme
1
 Belarus HarrowinG
0
 Russia fulky
0
 Russia Please
1
Losers Round 4
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia ComixZone
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Russia MisterWinner
W
 Russia lovesupreme
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Please
0
Losers Round 5
 Russia Cash
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia HawK
1
Losers Round 6
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Cash
0
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia HawK
1

Final Bracket

From Winners Bracket
Winners' Final
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
0
Losers round 7
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia HawK
0
Losers Final
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Moldova Blade
0
Grand Final
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
1