WCR Cup 5

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]WCR Cup 5
League Information
Series:
WCR Cup WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 10,000 RUB (≃ $ 157 USD)
Date:
2020-02-08
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Russia  HawK
Russia  Neytpoh
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
38
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 
#4
 #4
#6 
#6
 

The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

The Russian player Happy won (for the second time in a row), beating Foggy in the final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 (≃ $ 157) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Full bracket here

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Kazakhstan LeMei
1
 Russia Hodgy
0
 Russia Lost orc
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Slovenia Mendi
0
 Serbia ChewingBuu
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia hummme
0
 Russia Noobashu
1
 Russia CreP
0
 Czech Republic Steler
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia AstiGmaT
0
 Russia RaVeN
1
 Russia Kucher
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia JustHouse
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia Mozg
0
 Russia maxysunshine
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Roll
0
 Russia Brokiller
1
 Russia Vadson
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Neytpoh
0
Round of 16
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Belarus OrcWorker
1
 Russia Noobashu
0
 Germany EnTe
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Russia RaVeN
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia Brokiller
0
 Russia Happy
0
 Russia HawK
1
Quarterfinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Germany EnTe
2
 Russia RaVeN
0
 Russia Cash
0
Cash gave up the second map.
 Poland TeRRoR
1
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Vadson
0
 Russia Roll
1
 Lithuania Bizzare
 Russia maxysunshine
W
 Russia Mozg
 Russia JustHouse
W
 Russia Kucher
 Russia AstiGmaT
W
 Russia FieSta
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia hummme
W
 Slovenia Mendi
 Russia Lost orc
0
 Ukraine Vampire
1
Losers Round 2
 Kazakhstan LeMei
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Serbia ChewingBuu
0
 Russia Roll
1
 Russia Noobashu
0
 Russia maxysunshine
1
 Russia Rama
1
 Russia JustHouse
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia AstiGmaT
0
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia Brokiller
0
 Russia hummme
1
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
Losers Round 3
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Roll
0
 Russia maxysunshine
1
 Russia Rama
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Russia hummme
0
 Russia Happy
1
Losers Round 4
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia maxysunshine
0
 Russia RaVeN
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Belarus OrcWorker
0
 Russia Happy
1
Losers Round 5
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Cash
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Happy
1
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Germany EnTe
0
Winners' Final
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia HawK
0
Losers Round 6
 Germany EnTe
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Poland TeRRoR
 Russia Happy
W
Losers round 7
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Happy
1
Losers Final
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
1
Grand Final
 Ukraine Foggy
0
February 8, 2020 - 20:30 CET
 Russia Happy
2

External links[edit]