WCR Cup 6

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]WCR Cup 6
League Information
Series:
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
10,000₽ RUB (≃ $138 USD)
Date:
2020-03-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Russia  Cash
Ukraine  Sonik
Russia  HawK
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
53
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#5
 #5
#7 
#7
 

The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

The Russian player Happy won for the fourth time (and third in a row), beating his countryman Cash in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 (≃ $ 138) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Full bracket here
Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Germany Pain
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Feint
0
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Sheik
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Kovalyov
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Russia FieSta
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Germany Rayid
1
 Russia Brokiller
0
 Poland sLh
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia hummme
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia CoopeR
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Lithuania Bizzare
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Italy RichApM
0
Round of 16
 Germany Pain
0
 Russia Deathnote
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Sheik
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Germany Rayid
1
 Poland sLh
1
 Germany Edo
0
 Moldova Blade
0
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Russia Cash
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
Quarterfinals
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia HawK
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Germany Rayid
0
 Poland sLh
2
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Russia Cash
2
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Russia Stranik
1
 Russia HailArthas
0
 France Ze1Ko
1
 Russia TGW
0
 Germany Passion
0
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Brokiller
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Ukraine Ev1lSoda
0
 Uzbekistan Inspired
1
 Russia Azshara-QueeN
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Ukraine Sirius
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
Losers Round 2
 Germany Pain
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia Sheik
 France Ze1Ko
W
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Russia Please
0
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
 Poland Mosura
1
 Uzbekistan Inspired
0
 Germany Edo
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Moldova Blade
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
Losers Round 3
 Germany Pain
1
 France Ze1Ko
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Kazakhstan Arma
0
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
Losers Round 4
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Germany Pain
0
 Germany Rayid
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Losers Round 5
 Russia CoopeR
1
 Poland TeRRoR
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Poland sLh
0
 Russia Cash
2
Winners' Final
Losers Round 6
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia CoopeR
0
 Poland sLh
 Ukraine Sonik
W
Losers round 7
 Russia HawK
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
Losers Final
 Russia Cash
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
Grand Final
 Russia Happy
2
 Russia Cash
0

External links[edit]