WCR Cup 7

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]WCR Cup 7
League Information
Series:
WCR Cup WCR Cup
Organizer:
Russian Federation Cyber Sport
Game:
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Double elimination
Prize pool:
₽  RUB
₽ 10,000 RUB (≃ $ 135 USD)
Date:
2020-04-18
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Happy
Ukraine  Foggy
Russia  HawK
Russia  Neytpoh
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
46
1v1 Map pool
Chronology
 
#6
 #6
#8 
#8
 

The Warcraft Russian Cup is a monthly event. It's organized and hosted by the Russian Federation Cyber Sport. It's an open event played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

The Russian player Happy won (for the fourth time in a row), beating Foggy in final.

Format[edit]

It's a one day cup, double elimination bracket :

  • winners bracket :
    • early rounds are best-of-1,
    • quarterfinals and thereafter are best-of-3,
  • losers bracket :
    • all matches are best-of-1.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 10,000 (≃ $ 135) are spread among the players as seen below :

Results[edit]

Full bracket here

Winners Bracket

Round of 32
 Belarus PteN
 Russia Roll
W
 Russia Rama
 Moldova Blade
W
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia hummme
0
 Russia Flamy4
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Russia Hellsing
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Qeenon
1
 Russia JonnySSR
0
 Russia rav3n
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine Vampire
 Ukraine Foggy
W
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Russia Qwest
1
 Russia RenZNek
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Rici
1
 Russia FroZeN
0
 Russia FieSta
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Cash
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia Please
1
 Belarus VictorZorin
0
 Russia Brok
1
Round of 16
 Russia Roll
0
 Moldova Blade
1
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Russia Flamy4
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Russia Happy
1
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia Qwest
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Russia Rici
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia Please
1
 Russia Brok
0
Quarterfinals
 Moldova Blade
 Russia Neytpoh
W
 Russia HawK
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia Please
2
To final bracket

Losers Bracket

Losers Round 1
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Poland Mosura
0
 Russia Cash
1
 Russia FieSta
0
 Russia FroZeN
 Russia RenZNek
W
 Kazakhstan DV
1
 Ukraine Vampire
0
 Bulgaria Shorty
 Russia Spail
W
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Russia Stranik
0
 Russia hummme
0
 Croatia p1nke
1
 Russia Kucher
W
 Belarus PteN
Losers Round 2
 Russia Roll
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Flamy4
 Russia Cash
W
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Russia RenZNek
0
 Russia Qeenon
0
 Kazakhstan DV
1
 Russia Qwest
1
 Russia Spail
0
 Russia Rici
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Croatia p1nke
0
 Russia Brok
1
 Russia Kucher
0
Losers Round 3
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia Cash
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Kazakhstan DV
1
 Russia Qwest
0
 Russia JadeDark
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 Russia Brok
0
Losers Round 4
 Ukraine Ser
0
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Kazakhstan DV
1
 Russia HawK
1
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Moldova Blade
0
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
Losers Round 5
 Ukraine Sonik
1
 Kazakhstan DV
0
 Russia HawK
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
0
Final Bracket
Semifinals
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
2
 Russia Please
0
Winners' Final
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
1
Losers Round 6
 Russia Neytpoh
1
 Ukraine Sonik
0
 Russia Please
0
 Russia HawK
1
Losers round 7
 Russia Neytpoh
0
 Russia HawK
1
Losers Final
 Ukraine Foggy
1
 Russia HawK
0
Grand Final
 Russia Happy
2
 Ukraine Foggy
0

External links[edit]