War3Lovers 2v2 League - Season 2 - Division 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]War3Lovers 2v2 League - Season 2 - Division 2
League Information
Series:
War3Lovers Solo League War3Lovers 2v2 League
Organizer:
War3Lovers
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group stage : round robin
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 40 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-08
End Date:
2020-08-15
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
0
Number of Teams:
16
2v2 map pool
Chronology

The War3Lovers 2v2 League - Season 2 is a tournament organized by War3Lovers and sponsored by crowdfunding. It's played online on European-Battle.net servers.

The season 2 has been split into 2 Divisions, here is the second division.

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consits of 2 groups of 8 pairs each :

  • round robin (a pair faces each other once),
  • all matches played as Bo3,
  • eventually, for each group :
    • top 2 of each group are automatically promoted to the division 1 for the next season,
    • top 3 of each group will play a qualification match against the top 6 teams of the division 1.

Prize Pool[edit]

Broadcasting[edit]

 English Speaking chr1zzztv

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

netLich
0-20-20-20-20-20-20-2
NBCR 
2-00-20-22-00-20-01-2
AseFir
2-02-02-12-11-22-02-0
s4s 
2-02-01-20-20-00-00-2
HOT 
2-00-21-22-02-02-01-2
Suin
2-02-02-10-00-20-00-0
DeNger
2-00-00-20-00-20-00-2
SRB 
2-02-10-22-02-10-02-0
netLich
NBCR 
AseFir
s4s 
HOT 
Suin
DeNger
SRB 
Group A
 # Pair PairMm
1st Poland  FiR
Poland  Aserinox
6-1 13-4
2nd Serbia  Ajk
Serbia  atheistP
5-1 10-4
3rd Albania  ena1337
Germany  Trunkz
4-3 10-6
4th Germany  Sunny
Germany  KCKain
3-1 6-3
5th Luxembourg  Typhoon
Germany  IzcoN
2-3 5-6
6th France  blaST9Z
France  daRe
2-4 5-8
7th Germany  DeNNiS
Germany  MeTzger
1-3 2-6
8th Germany  LitLich
United States  nether
0-7 0-14


Group B[edit]

NoVysy 
0-20-20-02-00-02-10-2
BG 
2-02-02-02-02-01-22-1
SoulOn
2-00-22-02-02-01-22-0
BB-DM
0-00-20-22-00-20-20-2
Hekennicus
0-20-20-20-22-11-20-2
Cragg
0-00-20-22-01-20-22-1
RBTV  
1-22-12-12-02-12-01-2
RaZMike
2-01-20-22-02-01-22-1
NoVysy 
BG 
SoulOn
BB-DM
Hekennicus
Cragg
RBTV  
RaZMike
Group B
 # Pair PairMm
1st Bulgaria  GodFather
Bulgaria  Lubber
6-1 13-3
2nd Germany  Paxa
Germany  Velatrix
5-2 12-7
3rd Russia  Soulful
Russia  CheerOn
5-2 11-4
4th United States  MuscleMike
Croatia  RaZZoRMaN
4-3 10-7
5th United States  Crafty
United States  Kragg
2-4 5-9
6th Poland  NoV
Poland  LySy
2-3 4-7
7th Turkey  MrGannicus
Finland  heke
1-6 3-13
8th Sweden  Bragbag
Sweden  Darkmove
1-5 2-10


Playoffs[edit]

Semifinals
 Poland Aserinox
FiR Poland 
3
 Germany Paxa
Velatrix Germany 
0
 Serbia atheistP
Ajk Serbia 
2
 Bulgaria GodFather
Lubber Bulgaria 
3
Finals
 Poland Aserinox
FiR Poland 
3
 Bulgaria GodFather
Lubber Bulgaria 
2


External links[edit]