War3Lovers Solo League 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki
[e][h]War3Lovers Solo League 2
League Information
Series:
War3Lovers Solo League War3Lovers Solo League
Organizer:
War3Lovers
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group stage : round robin
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 40 USD
Start Date:
2020-06-08
End Date:
2020-08-04
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Flopoks
Poland  Mosura
Ukraine  Ser
Russia  Maru
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
2
2
4
4
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#1
 #1
#3 
#3
 

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 2 groups of 6 players each :

  • round robin (a player faces each other once),
  • all matches played as Bo3,
  • top 3 of each group advance to the playoffs,

Playoffs[edit]

The 6 players left fight in a single elimination bracket :

  • 2nd & 3rd ranked players fight one another cross group,
  • group winners drop in semi-finals,
  • all matches played as Bo5.
  • the match for third place eventually did not take place ($ 10 should has been won by the winner).

Prize pool[edit]

$ 40 are spread among the players as seen below :

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (4) Night Elf Night Elf (4)
Russia Maru
Kazakhstan Arma
Poland Aserinox
Russia SDmK
China DreAm Bolivia Takulla Poland Mosura
Russia JadeDark
Russia Flopoks
Russia Roll
Ukraine Ser
Russia Gonz

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Aserinox
2-00-20-20-22-1
SDmK
0-20-20-20-20-2
Arma
2-02-00-21-22-0
JadeDark
2-02-02-00-22-0
Mosura
2-02-02-12-02-0
Takulla
1-22-00-20-20-2
Aserinox
SDmK
Arma
JadeDark
Mosura
Takulla
Group A
1st Poland  Mosura 5-0 10-1
2nd Russia  JadeDark 4-1 8-2
3rd Kazakhstan  Arma 3-2 7-4
4th Poland  Aserinox 2-3 4-7
5th Bolivia  Takulla 1-4 3-8
6th Russia  SDmK 0-5 0-10


Group B[edit]

Flopoks
0-22-02-02-12-1
Maru
2-02-02-01-22-0
DreAm
0-20-22-01-20-2
Roll
0-20-20-20-20-2
Ser
1-22-12-12-02-0
Gonz
1-20-22-02-00-2
Flopoks
Maru
DreAm
Roll
Ser
Gonz
Group B
1st Russia  Maru 4-1 9-2
2nd Ukraine  Ser 4-1 9-5
3rd Russia  Flopoks 4-1 8-4
4th Russia  Gonz 2-3 5-6
5th China  DreAm 1-4 3-8
6th Russia  Roll 0-5 0-10


Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
 Russia JadeDark
0
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Russia Maru
2
 Kazakhstan Arma
1
Semifinals
 Ukraine Ser
1
 Russia Flopoks
2
 Poland Mosura
2
July 25, 2020
 Russia Maru
0
Finals
 Russia Flopoks
3
 Poland Mosura
1


External links[edit]