War3Lovers Solo League 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]War3Lovers Solo League 4
League Information
Series:
War3Lovers Solo League War3Lovers Solo League
Organizer:
War3Lovers
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group stage: round robin
Playoffs: single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 119 USD
Start Date:
2021-03-26
End Date:
2021-07-12
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  Dise
South Korea  ThundeR
Venezuela  aeb
Russia  Sheik
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
12
2
1
6
3
1v1 map pool
Chronology
 
#3
 #3
#5 
#5
 

Format[edit]

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 2 groups of 6 players each:

  • round robin (a player faces aeach others once),
  • all matches are Bo3,
  • each map win awards one point,
  • forfeiting a map removes one point,
  • top 3 of each group advance to playoffs.

Playoffs[edit]

The 6 players remaining face in a single elimination bracket:

  • all matches are Bo5

Prize pool[edit]

$ 119 are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (2) Orc Orc (1) Undead Undead (6) Night Elf Night Elf (3)
European players
France Ze1Ko
Netherlands ArminvB
Russia Sheik
Russia Dise
South Korea ThundeR
Sweden Starshaped
American players
Argentina InSaNe
Peru MoonAndino
United States Sauce
From qualifier 1
Argentina Mayereaeaea
Peru Psike
From qualifier 2
Venezuela aeb

Broadcasting[edit]

 Spain War3Lovers

  • Commentator:
    • Peru Psike (César Cáceres)

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Schedule and rankings
Dise
2-01-20-2---2-0
ArminvB
0-21-20-21-20-2
Sheik
2-12-12-12-02-1
ThundeR
2-02-01-22-02-0
Ze1Ko
---2-10-20-20-2
Starshaped
0-22-01-20-22-0
Dise
ArminvB
Sheik
ThundeR
Ze1Ko
Starshaped
Group A
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Russia  Sheik 5-0 10-4 10
2nd South Korea  ThundeR 4-1 9-2 9
3rd Russia  Dise 2-2 5-4 5
4th Sweden  Starshaped 2-3 5-6 5
5th France  Ze1Ko 1-3 2-7 2
6th Netherlands  ArminvB 0-5 2-10 2
Playdays

Group B[edit]

Schedule and rankings
MoonAndino
2-02-02-00-22-0
Mayereaeaea
0-22-12-00-20-2
Sauce
0-21-22-10-20-2
InSaNe
0-20-21-20-20-2
aeb
2-02-02-02-02-0
Psike
0-22-02-02-00-2
MoonAndino
Mayereaeaea
Sauce
InSaNe
aeb
Psike
Group B
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Venezuela  aeb 5-0 10-0 10
2nd Peru  MoonAndino 4-1 8-2 8
3rd Peru  Psike 3-2 6-4 6
4th Argentina  Mayereaeaea 2-3 4-7 4
5th United States  Sauce 1-4 3-9 3
6th Argentina  InSaNe 0-5 1-10 1
Playdays

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 6
 Russia Dise
3
May 23, 2021
 USA Sauce
0
 South Korea ThundeR
3
May 14, 2021
 Peru Psike
0
Semifinals
 Russia Sheik
2
May 29, 2021 - 18:00 CEST
 Russia Dise
3
 Venezuela aeb
1
 South Korea ThundeR
3
Finals
 Russia Dise
3
July 12, 2021 - 14:00 CEST
 South Korea ThundeR
0
3rd Place Match
 Russia Sheik
0
June 4, 2021 - 17:00 CEST
 Venezuela aeb
3

External links[edit]