Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Warcraft3.info League - Season 3 - Div 3B



[e][h]Warcraft3.info League - Season 3 (Div 3B)
League Information
Series:
W3iL W3iL
Organizer:
Warcraft3.info
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Game:
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group stage : round robin
Playoffs : Knock Out
Tie format:
4 x 1v1 (Bo3)
1 x 2v2 (Bo3)
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Start Date:
2020-03-22
End Date:
2020-07-01
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
 
 
 
 
Teams
Number of Teams:
6
1 on 1 map pool
2 on 2 map pool
Chronology

The Warcraft3.info League Season 3 - Division 3B is a team league. It's the most important western team league with the higher level of play. It feature the best European teams and American teams. It's organized by warcraft3.info and crowdfunded.

The Season 3 has been split in four divisions 1, 2, 3a & 3b of respectively 8, 8, 6 & 6 teams.

Format and dates[edit]

Match system[edit]

Each match between clans consists of :

  • four 1vs1 and one 2vs2 (each Bo3),
  • for a match won 2:0, the winning team earns 3 points and the losing team none.
  • for a match won 2:1, the winning team earns 2 points and the losing team earns 1 point.

Group Stage[edit]

The group stage consists of a two groups of 6 teams :

  • Round robin system (a team faces each others once),
  • After the Group Stage, Both Division 3A and 3B teams will play two playoffs Clan Wars for a final ranking of all Division 3 teams.
  • top 4 teams of Division 3 advance to the relegation playoffs, facing bottom 4 of Division 2 teams.
    • winners qualify for season 4 second Division ,
    • losers stay on Division 3 for season 4.

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

second class Poles
Washed Up
Epicas Batallitas
Dragon eSports
Rocket Beans

Broadcasting[edit]

English

English Speaking Back2Warcraft

English Speaking Hi2Chaco

English Speaking Khaldor

English Speaking EmberMate

  • Croatia  Ember

English Speaking ToD

  • France  ToD (Yoan Merlo)


German

Germany badkiwi

  • Germany  Badkiwi (Kevin Herbst)


Russian

Russia WoLv In Da House

  • Ukraine  WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Russia ClownPooh

  • Russia  Clown (Ruslan Gilfanov)

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Standings[edit]

10-512-313-213-210-5
5-1014-19-612-39-6
3-121-1412-36-93-12
2-136-93-1210-51-14
2-133-129-65-100-15
5-106-912-314-115-0
Group stage
 # TeamTeamEMPts
1. second class Poles 5-0 58-17 58
2. Rocket Beans 3-2 52-23 52
3. Washed Up 4-1 49-25 48*
4. Epicas Batallitas 1-4 25-50 23*
5. Cascade Esports Academy 1-4 22-53 22
6. Dragon eSports 1-4 19-56 19
  • *wU:-1 penalties points for: Missing Replay.
  • *EB:-2 penalties points for: Missing Replays.

Playdays[edit]

Division 3 - Playoffs[edit]

Bracket is here.

Places 1 to 4[edit]

Semifinals
Blackcats Gaming
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Rocket Beans
second class Poles
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Clan France B
Finals
 
June 07, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 

Places 5 to 8[edit]

Semifinals
NoobCraft
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Épicas Batallitas
Washed Up
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
sp4rtans
Finals
 
June 07, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 

Places 9 to 12[edit]

Semifinals
PLATOON
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Dragon eSports
Cascade Esports Academy
May 31, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
Titan Gaming
Finals
 
June 07, 2020 - 17:00 CEST
 

External links[edit]