Warcraft 3 Nations League - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Warcraft 3 Nations League - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
blaST9Z
TinkeR
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
Europe 
Format:
Group stages : round robin
Playoffs : single elimination
Prize pool:
$ TBA USD
Start Date:
2020-09-22
End Date:
2020-10-25
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
1v1 map pool

Warcraft 3 Nations League - Regional Qualifiers Europe is the first stage of the national teams competition Warcraft 3 Nations League. National teams of countries from Europe, Africa, Central Asia, and the Middle East can participate in this phase of the tournament.

Format[edit]

  • groups are round robin
  • top 2 advance to playoffs
  • total of 4 teams advance to group stage

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Poland
1 Poland  Stowka  Team captain
2 Poland  Ankhes
3 Poland  Aserinox
4 Poland  FiR
5 Poland  KroLu
6 Poland  Mosura
7 Poland  NoV
8 Poland  Paladyn
9 Poland  Robinson
10 Poland  sLh
11 Poland  TeRRoR
Bulgaria
1 Bulgaria  GodFather  Team captain
2 Bulgaria  setcho  Team captain
3 Bulgaria  Lubber
4 Bulgaria  LeX
5 Bulgaria  DieSeL
6 Bulgaria  sixb0nes
7 Bulgaria  Counting1
8 Bulgaria  Orcoholic
9 Bulgaria  Rahvin
10 Bulgaria  formaluNreal
11 Bulgaria  Star21
Serbia
1 Serbia  Ajk  Team captain
2 Serbia  FpXy
3 Serbia  atheistP
4 Serbia  Vranke
Netherlands
1 Netherlands  ZwarteKat  Team captain
2 Netherlands  Kiezel  Team captain
3 Netherlands  Ikbencool
4 Netherlands  SushiLicious
5 Netherlands  Puppet
6 Netherlands  Thaedalius
7 Netherlands  Zerter
8 Netherlands  ArminvB
Kazakhstan
1 Kazakhstan  DV  Team captain
2 Kazakhstan  Evanescence
3 Kazakhstan  Arma
4 Kazakhstan  Ally
Ukraine
1 Ukraine  Ser  Team captain
2 Ukraine  HoT
3 Ukraine  Foggy
4 Ukraine  Sonik
5 Ukraine  Wanderbraun  Team captain
Belarus
1 Belarus  sTaiL  Team captain
2 Belarus  Draniq
3 Belarus  Kamazzz
4 Belarus  Creotentrius
5 Belarus  PteN  Team captain
6 Belarus  Rellik
7 Belarus  Kapa
8 Belarus  tRid3nt
Iran
1 Iran  PhoeNix  Team captain
2 Iran  Bobby  Team captain
3 Iran  DeMiGoD
4 Iran  Destroyer
5 Iran  Cenarius
6 Iran  Despot
7 Iran  WatchMeCarry
8 Iran  Amiro0
Croatia
1 Croatia  Ember  Team captain
2 Croatia  WoKeR  Team captain
3 Croatia  RaZZoRMaN
4 Croatia  p1nke
5 Croatia  Deny
6 Croatia  EliteSaric
7 Croatia  MaN1aC
8 Croatia  OrangeFury
9 Croatia  klubZ
Austria
1 Austria  TomToast  Team captain
2 Austria  Rigety
3 Austria  kamftiger
4 Austria  Dave
5 Austria  Maniac
6 Austria  TVontheRadio
7 Austria  MaGGo
8 Austria  Franzyzz
9 Austria  DonSenilo
Italy
1 Italy  LoveStruck  Team captain
2 Italy  RoCK  Team captain
3 Italy  ArAcNoPhoBia
4 Italy  Federer
5 Italy  iamnew
6 Italy  Imud
7 Italy  RichApM
8 Italy  Roby1O
9 Italy  Teo
10 Italy  WaRRioR
United Kingdom
1 United Kingdom  Rukio  Team captain
2 United Kingdom  Hipposaur
3 United Kingdom  iDentify
4 United Kingdom  NoTrixZ
5 United Kingdom  GuvnoR
6 United Kingdom  Qubertai
Greece
1 Greece  Karapavlator  Team captain
2 Greece  Iblazatar
3 Greece  Vankor
4 Greece  Timos
5 Greece  KeFaLaS
6 Greece  CrAzY_MiCrO
Hungary
1 Hungary  kKaiokeN  Team captain
2 Hungary  Crrpt
3 Hungary  Bogoly
4 Hungary  Fana
5 Hungary  gymfighter
6 Hungary  Locust
7 Hungary  JuGGer
Czech Republic
1 Czech Republic  Tomik  Team captain
2 Czech Republic  Stucell  Team captain
3 Czech Republic  Fargon
4 Czech Republic  Flonid
5 Czech Republic  TomikuS
6 Czech Republic  Cechi
7 Czech Republic  Green
Turkey
1 Turkey  MrGannicus  Team captain
2 Turkey  CaN
3 Turkey  Ibrahimovic
4 Turkey  Taner

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

8-18-08-1
1-82-43-6
0-84-28-1
1-86-31-8
Group A
1st Ukraine 3-0 24-2
2nd Czech Republic 2-1 12-11
3rd Italy 1-2 8-19
4th Hungary 0-3 6-18

Group B[edit]

8-18-02-6
1-86-46-5
0-84-65-5
6-25-65-5
Group B
1st Poland 2-1 18-7
2nd Croatia 2-1 16-13
3rd Iran 2-1 13-17
4th United Kingdom 0-3 9-19

Group C[edit]

6-28-0---
2-61-8---
0-88-1---
---------
Group C
1st Bulgaria 2-0 14-2
2nd Greece 1-1 8-9
3rd Bosnia and Herzegovina 0-2 3-14
DQ Turkey* --- ---
  • After conducting a thorough investigation, the Organizing Team of Warcraft 3 Nations League (W3NL) came to the conclusion that Turkey has used a non-eligible player aliasing under a different account (smurfing) in their matches against Bosnia and Herzegovina and against Bulgaria. The account used for aliasing was "Taner".
  • Thus, the Organizing Team of W3NL took the following decisions:
  • 1) The team of Turkey gets banned from the current season of W3NL;
  • 2) Team Turkey's scores are nullified;
  • 3) The manager of Turkey - MrGannicus (also known as iMB), as well as the main facilitator of the scam - Koloss (also known as CaN), are barred from participating in any future seasons of W3NL.

Group D[edit]

6-38-28-15-5
3-68-08-06-3
2-80-85-54-6
1-80-85-53-6
5-53-66-46-3
Group D
1st Serbia 4-0 27-11
2nd Kazakhstan 3-1 25-9
3rd Austria 2-2 20-18
4th Netherlands 0-4 11-19
5th Belarus 1-3 9-27

Group C & D tie-breaker[edit]

2nd team from Group C will face the 3rd team from Group D

Playoffs[edit]

Ukraine
6
October 25, 2020 - 17:00 CET
Foggy  Ukraine 2 Keeper of the GroveAlchemist
Keeper of the GroveAlchemist
Echo Isles
Concealed Hill
Death KnightCrypt Lord
Death KnightLich
0 Kazakhstan  Ally
Ser  Ukraine 2
Northern Isles

1 Kazakhstan  SkLiP
Sonik  Ukraine 2
Keeper of the Grove
Amazonia
Last Refuge

Death Knight
0 Kazakhstan  Deadmouz
Kazakhstan
1
Poland
5
Czech Republic
0
Bulgaria
5
Croatia
2