Warcraft 3 Nations League - Season 2 - Europe Qualifier

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Warcraft 3 Nations League - Season 2 - Europe Qualifier
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
World 
Format:
Group stage: round robin
Playoffs: single elimination
Tie format:
3x 1vs1 Bo3
1x 2vs2 Bo3
ACE: 1vs1 Bo1
Prize pool:
$ 0 USD
Start Date:
2022-01-22
End Date:
2022-02-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
1v1 map pool
2v2 map pool
Chronology

The Warcraft 3 Nations League is a national teams competition, organized by FrenchCraft and crowdfunded.

This is the European qualifier. It's played online on W3Champions FLO servers.

Format[edit]

Tie format[edit]

Each encounter between teams consists of 4 series (matches between players):

  • 3x 1vs1, played as Bo3;
  • 1x 2vs2, played as Bo3;
  • ACE: 1vs1, played as Bo1.


Each map won is worth one point (but ACE match which is worth none).

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 3 groups of 5 teams each:

  • Round robin (a team faces each other once);
  • Points based ranking, in case of tie:
    • The encounters won;
    • Then the maps lost;
    • Eventually the direct confrontation determine the best team.
  • Top 2 advance to the main event
    • Group winners advance to the main stage
    • Group runner-ups advance to tie-breakers

Map pool[edit]

Prize pool[edit]

Participants[edit]

Switzerland
1 Switzerland  ParaKoopa  Team captain
2 Switzerland  Chuuti
3 Switzerland  SOULKEEPA
Netherlands
1 Netherlands ZwarteKat  Team captain
2 Netherlands  Ikbencool
3 Netherlands  Sasuke
4 Netherlands  ArminvB
5 Netherlands  RaZeR
6 Netherlands  xBOOSTERx
Germany
1 Germany  Hax  Team captain
2 Germany  sp4rta  Team captain
3 Germany  Drunken
4 Germany  Sunny
5 Germany  Kevin
6 Germany  Spiral
7 Germany  Trunkz
8 Spain  Scars
9 Germany  ToM
10 Germany  Edo
11 Germany  WaN
12 Germany  XlorD
Poland
1 Poland Stowka  Team captain
2 Poland  TeRRoR  Team captain
3 Poland  Valdis
4 Poland  Ankhes
5 Poland  Glare
6 Poland  Paladyn
7 Poland  sLh
8 Poland  Smurf
9 Poland  SoKeR
10 Poland  NoV
11 Poland  Aserinox
Croatia
1 Croatia  Ember  Team captain
2 Croatia WoKeR  Team captain
3 Croatia  p1nke
4 Croatia  RaZZoRMaN
5 Croatia  EliteSaric
6 Croatia  Deny
Uzbekistan
1 Uzbekistan  Inspired  Team captain
2 Uzbekistan  Grogon  Team captain
3 Uzbekistan  Gucci
4 Uzbekistan  Toshbi
Serbia
1 Serbia  Hastur  Team captain
2 Serbia  Ajk  Team captain
3 Serbia  atheistP
4 Serbia  GrayWarden
5 Serbia  FpXy
Turkey
1 Turkey  KoLoss  Team captain
2 Turkey  OnFire
3 Turkey  TheOttoman
4 Turkey  Heyanor
Bulgaria
1 Bulgaria  GodFather  Team captain
2 Bulgaria  Rahvin  Team captain
3 Bulgaria  Counting1
4 Bulgaria  sixb0nes
5 Bulgaria  DieSeL
6 Bulgaria  formaluNreal
7 Bulgaria  LeX
8 Bulgaria  Lubber
9 Bulgaria  Star21
10 Bulgaria  Shocker
11 Bulgaria  Orcoholic
Czech Republic
1 Czech Republic  Tomik  Team captain
2 Czech Republic  JusTDoiTpLs  Team captain
3 Czech Republic  Pokinho
4 Czech Republic  Flonid
5 Czech Republic  GREEN
6 Czech Republic  CÄÄSAAR
Greece
1 Greece  Auctioneer  Team captain
2 Greece  Iblazatar
3 Greece  Karapavlator
4 Greece  CrAzY_MiCrO
5 Greece  Modragons
6 Greece  Timos
7 Greece  Vankor
8 Greece  AlexKav
United Kingdom
1 United Kingdom  Hipposaur  Team captain
2 United Kingdom Ruki  Team captain
3 United Kingdom  BaneZer
4 United Kingdom  NoTrixZ
5 United Kingdom  iDentify
6 United Kingdom  GuvnoR
7 United Kingdom  Quberte
8 United Kingdom  DarK
9 United Kingdom  ToX
10 South Africa  ReaVeR
Russia
1 Russia  CaSpeND  Team captain
2 Russia Nick  Team captain
3 Russia  JohnnyCage
4 Russia  Dise
5 Russia  Cash
6 Russia  CoopeR
7 Russia  Sheik
Belarus
1 Belarus  PteN  Team captain
2 Belarus  Choiser
3 Belarus  krasik
4 Belarus  sTaiL
5 Belarus  vama
6 Belarus  Kamazzz
Norway
1 Norway  PSILoveYou  Team captain
2 Norway  BoB_IsNice
3 Norway  JuniorWolv

Broadcasting[edit]

List of all approved streamers:

TBD

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

GermanyGermany
NetherlandsNetherlands
CroatiaCroatia
GreeceGreece
TurkeyTurkey
GermanyGermanyNetherlandsNetherlandsCroatiaCroatiaGreeceGreeceTurkeyTurkey
Group A
TBD GermanyGermany Germany -
TBD NetherlandsNetherlands Netherlands -
TBD CroatiaCroatia Croatia -
TBD GreeceGreece Greece -
TBD TurkeyTurkey Turkey -
Week 1
NL NetherlandsNetherlands  
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  CroatiaCroatia HR
GR GreeceGreece  
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  TurkeyTurkey TR
Week 2
NL NetherlandsNetherlands  
January 29, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  GreeceGreece GR
HR CroatiaCroatia  
January 29, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  GermanyGermany DE
Week 3
HR CroatiaCroatia  
February 5, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  GreeceGreece GR
TR TurkeyTurkey  
February 5, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  GermanyGermany DE
Week 4
NL NetherlandsNetherlands  
February 12, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  TurkeyTurkey TR
GR GreeceGreece  
February 12, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  GermanyGermany DE
Week 5
HR CroatiaCroatia  
February 19, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  TurkeyTurkey TR
NL NetherlandsNetherlands  
February 19, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  GermanyGermany DE

Group B[edit]

RussiaRussia
BulgariaBulgaria
United KingdomUnited Kingdom
Czech RepublicCzech Republic
BelarusBelarus
RussiaRussiaBulgariaBulgariaUnited KingdomUnited KingdomCzech RepublicCzech RepublicBelarusBelarus
Group B
TBD RussiaRussia Russia -
TBD BulgariaBulgaria Bulgaria -
TBD United KingdomUnited Kingdom United Kingdom -
TBD Czech RepublicCzech Republic Czech Republic -
TBD BelarusBelarus Belarus -
Week 1
BG BulgariaBulgaria  
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  United KingdomUnited Kingdom UK
CZ Czech RepublicCzech Republic  
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  BelarusBelarus BY
Week 2
BG BulgariaBulgaria  
January 29, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  Czech RepublicCzech Republic CZ
UK United KingdomUnited Kingdom  
January 29, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  RussiaRussia RU
Week 3
UK United KingdomUnited Kingdom  
February 5, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  Czech RepublicCzech Republic CZ
BY BelarusBelarus  
February 5, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  RussiaRussia RU
Week 4
BG BulgariaBulgaria  
February 12, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  BelarusBelarus BY
CZ Czech RepublicCzech Republic  
February 12, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  RussiaRussia RU
Week 5
UK United KingdomUnited Kingdom  
February 19, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  BelarusBelarus BY
BG BulgariaBulgaria  
February 19, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  RussiaRussia RU

Group C[edit]

PolandPoland
NorwayNorway
SerbiaSerbia
UzbekistanUzbekistan
SwitzerlandSwitzerland
PolandPolandNorwayNorwaySerbiaSerbiaUzbekistanUzbekistanSwitzerlandSwitzerland
Group C
TBD PolandPoland Poland -
TBD NorwayNorway Norway -
TBD SerbiaSerbia Serbia -
TBD UzbekistanUzbekistan Uzbekistan -
TBD SwitzerlandSwitzerland Switzerland -
Week 1
NO NorwayNorway  
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  SerbiaSerbia RS
UZ UzbekistanUzbekistan  
January 22, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  SwitzerlandSwitzerland CH
Week 2
NO NorwayNorway  
January 29, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  UzbekistanUzbekistan UZ
RS SerbiaSerbia  
January 29, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  PolandPoland PL
Week 3
RS SerbiaSerbia  
February 5, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  UzbekistanUzbekistan UZ
CH SwitzerlandSwitzerland  
February 5, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  PolandPoland PL
Week 4
NO NorwayNorway  
February 12, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  SwitzerlandSwitzerland CH
UZ UzbekistanUzbekistan  
February 12, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  PolandPoland PL
Week 5
RS SerbiaSerbia  
February 19, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  SwitzerlandSwitzerland CH
NO NorwayNorway  
February 19, 2022 - 17:00 CET
  PolandPoland PL

External Links[edit]