Warcraft 3 World Championship Xellossred 2021 - Qualifier 2

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Warcraft 3 World Championship Xellossred 2021 - Qualifier 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Xellossred
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online
Location:
World 
Format:
Single elimination
Prize pool:
$ 20 USD
Date:
Jan 16, 2021 - 12:00
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
20
1v1 map pool

Warcraft 3 World Championship Xellossred 2021 is a worldwide tournament organized by Ladin and sponsored by Xellossred. This is the second chance for non-invited players to participate in this event.

It's played online on the FLO servers.

Format[edit]

It's a one day qualifier, single elimination bracket:

  • early rounds played as Bo1,
  • quarterfinals and semifinals played as Bo3,
  • top 2 advances to the main event.

Prize pool[edit]

$ 20 are spread among the players as seen below :

Broadcasting[edit]

 South Korea Ladin
  • Commentator:
    • South Korea Ladin (Kim Kyeong Jae)
 English Speaking Back2Warcraft
  • Commentator:
    • Germany Neo (Jannes Tjarks)
 France FrenchCraftTV
 Russia WellPlayedTV
  • Commentator:
 Russia WoLv In Da House
  • Commentator:
    • Ukraine WoLv (Andrey Tokmakov)

Results[edit]

Round of 32
 Netherlands ArminvB
  
 Russia biko
0
 Poland Robinson
1
  Diport23
  
  
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
 France blaST9Z
  
 Germany Edo
1
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Germany Tak3r
  
  
 Russia MisterWinner
 Iran Edwin
  
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 Ukraine Chiko
0
 South Korea Music
  
  
 Croatia Ember
 Hungary Crrpt
  
 Singapore Fish
1
 France SeTh
0
 Poland Mosura
  
  
 Germany ToM
Round of 16
 Netherlands ArminvB
0
 Poland Robinson
1
  Diport23
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
W
 France blaST9Z
0
 Germany Edo
1
 Germany Tak3r
0
 Russia MisterWinner
1
 Iran Edwin
0
 Poland TeRRoR
1
 South Korea Music
1
 Croatia Ember
0
 Hungary Crrpt
1
 Singapore Fish
0
 Poland Mosura
1
 Germany ToM
0
Quarterfinals
 Poland Robinson
2
 United Kingdom Hipposaur
0
 Germany Edo
2
 Russia MisterWinner
0
 Poland TeRRoR
2
 South Korea Music
0
 Hungary Crrpt
0
 Poland Mosura
2
Semifinals
 Poland Robinson
2
 Germany Edo
0
 Poland TeRRoR
W
Initially supposed to be postponed, but Mosura gave the win to TeRRoR.
 Poland Mosura
Qualified
 Poland Robinson
 Poland TeRRoR

External links[edit]