Warcraft III League of Bulgaria - Season 4

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Warcraft III League of Bulgaria - Season 4
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
GodFather
Vip-Grinders.com
Crowdfunding
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Bulgaria 
Format:
Group stage: round robin
Elimination stage: Knock out
Playoffs: double elimination
Prize pool:
$ 400 USD
Start Date:
2020-11-20
End Date:
2021-02-19
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Bulgaria  Lubber
Bulgaria  LeX
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
32
8
8
7
8
1
1v1 map pool
Chronology

The Warcraft III League of Bulgaria - Season 4 is a solo league open to Bulgarian players. The league is organized by clan Run Bi7ch Run and sponsored by GodFather, Vip-Grinders.com, and crowdfunding. The tournament is played online on Europe Battle.net servers.

Format and dates[edit]

The sign-up process closed on November 20th.

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 4 groups of 4 players each:

  • round robin (a player faces each others once),
  • all matches played as Bo3,
  • played from November 20th 2020 to January 3rd 2021,
  • the rankings are determined by the total of points. In case of tie, then match wins, then maps lost finally the direct confrontation result.


Eventually
  • Top 2 of each group straight advance to the playoffs,
  • 3rd to 6th ranked players of each group play the knock-out stage.

Knock-out stage[edit]

The 16 players ranked from 3rd to 6th in group stage face:

  • the 3rd ranked face the 6th while 4th face 5th cross group.
  • one single Bo3 match determine the 8 players advancing to the playoffs,
  • played from January 9th to 17th,

Playoffs[edit]

The 8 players remaining face in a double elimination bracket:

  • quarter finals, and the first two losers' rounds played as Bo3,
  • semi-finals and losers' round 3 onwards played as Bo5,
  • Grand Final played with advantage (the player coming from the winners' bracket start with a 1:0 lead).

Prize Pool[edit]

$ 400 are spread among the players as seen below :

The prize pool is sponsored by GodFather, Vip-Grinders.com and crowdfunding. The following people have donated to the prize pool:

Donor Donation Amount
Slavi Sokolov 115 USD
Ivan Trendafilov 5 EUR
Dawson Enderle 15 EUR

Participants[edit]

Human Human (8) Orc Orc (8) Undead Undead (7) Night Elf Night Elf (8) Random Random (1)
Bulgaria Rahvin
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria OfetO Bulgaria LeX
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria Moon Bulgaria Dain
Bulgaria Counting1
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria twistR Bulgaria GodFather
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria StrYpeR
Bulgaria Sw_Sustainer Bulgaria killer Bulgaria Lubber
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria OrcBrother
Bulgaria sixb0nes
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria 1eR Bulgaria Star21
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria ZERO.0R.D1E
Bulgaria Yo Bulgaria Garfyeld Bulgaria formaluNreal
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria SoulEater
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Bulgaria MicroAway Bulgaria IDdeath Bulgaria SvetozarD Bulgaria pOrecf
Bulgaria WNKR Bulgaria LuTr Bulgaria strik3rr Bulgaria JorGa
Bulgaria ThunderHorn Bulgaria SpiritLink Bulgaria DieSeL
Global ClanGlobal Clan

Broadcasting[edit]

 Bulgaria rbrGodFather

  • Commentator:

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Lubber
---------2-0---2-02-1
Moon
---2-0---2-0------1-2
pOrecf
---0-22-00-2---2-00-2
strik3rr
------0-2------------
Garfyeld
0-20-22-0---------2-1
MicroAway
------------------0-2
LuTr
0-2---0-2---------0-2
twistR
1-22-12-0---1-22-02-0
Lubber
Moon
pOrecf
strik3rr
Garfyeld
MicroAway
LuTr
twistR
Group A
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Bulgaria  twistR 4-2 10-5
2nd Bulgaria  Lubber 3-0 6-1
3rd Bulgaria  Moon 2-1 5-2
4th Bulgaria  Garfyeld 2-2 4-5
5th Bulgaria  pOrecf 2-3 4-6
6th Bulgaria  LuTr 0-3 0-6
7th Bulgaria  MicroAway 0-1 0-2
8th Bulgaria  strik3rr 0-1 0-2

Group B[edit]

GodFather
2-00-22-02-02-02-02-0
Rahvin
0-20-22-02-02-0---2-0
Star21
2-02-02-02-02-0------
StrYpeR
0-20-20-22-1---2-02-0
killer
0-20-20-21-2------2-1
1eR
0-20-20-2------------
ZERO.0R.D1E
0-2------0-2---------
SvetozarD
0-20-2---0-21-2------
GodFather
Rahvin
Star21
StrYpeR
killer
1eR
ZERO.0R.D1E
SvetozarD
Group B
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Bulgaria  GodFather 6-1 12-2
2nd Bulgaria  Star21 5-0 10-0
3rd Bulgaria  Rahvin 4-2 8-4
4th Bulgaria  StrYpeR 3-3 6-7
5th Bulgaria  killer 1-4 3-9
6th Bulgaria  SvetozarD 0-4 1-8
7th Bulgaria  ZERO.0R.D1E 0-2 0-4
8th Bulgaria  1eR 0-3 0-6

Group C[edit]

LeX
2-02-12-02-02-02-02-1
formaluNreal
0-2------2-0---2-01-2
Counting1
1-2---2-02-02-02-0---
SpiritLink
0-2---0-2---2-00-2---
WNKR
0-20-20-2------0-2---
OrcBrother
0-2---0-20-2---0-2---
JorGa
0-20-20-22-02-02-00-2
SoulEater
1-22-1------------2-0
LeX
formaluNreal
Counting1
SpiritLink
WNKR
OrcBrother
JorGa
SoulEater
Group C
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Bulgaria  LeX 7-0 14-2
2nd Bulgaria  Counting1 4-1 9-2
3rd Bulgaria  JorGa 3-4 6-8
4th Bulgaria  SoulEater 2-1 5-3
5th Bulgaria  formaluNreal 2-2 5-4
6th Bulgaria  SpiritLink 1-3 2-6
7th Bulgaria  WNKR 0-4 0-8
8th Bulgaria  OrcBrother 0-4 0-8

Group D[edit]

Sw_Sustainer
---0-22-02-02-02-12-0
DieSeL
---------------------
sixb0nes
2-0---2-02-02-01-22-0
Dain
0-2---0-22-02-00-22-0
ThunderHorn
0-2---0-20-20-2---0-2
IDdeath
0-2---0-20-22-00-22-0
Yo
1-2---2-12-0---2-02-0
OfetO
0-2---0-20-22-00-20-2
Sw_Sustainer
DieSeL
sixb0nes
Dain
ThunderHorn
IDdeath
Yo
OfetO
Group D
 # Player PlayerMm
1st Bulgaria  sixb0nes 5-1 11-2
2nd Bulgaria  Sw_Sustainer 5-1 10-3
3rd Bulgaria  Yo 4-1 9-2
4th Bulgaria  Dain 3-3 6-6
5th Bulgaria  IDdeath 2-4 4-8
6th Bulgaria  OfetO 1-5 2-10
7th Bulgaria  DieSeL 0-0 0-0
8th Bulgaria  ThunderHorn 0-5 0-10

Knock-out stage[edit]

 Bulgaria Moon
W
January 10, 2020
 Bulgaria SpiritLink
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
2
 Bulgaria Garfyeld
0
 Bulgaria pOrecf
0
January 14, 2021
 Bulgaria StrYpeR
2
 Bulgaria Rahvin
2
January 16, 2021
 Bulgaria LuTr
0
 Bulgaria killer
2
January 11, 2021
 Bulgaria Dain
0
 Bulgaria OfetO
0
January 9, 2021
 Bulgaria JorGa
2
 Bulgaria IDdeath
January 10, 2020
 Bulgaria SoulEater
W
 Bulgaria Yo
2
 Bulgaria SvetozarD
1

Playoffs[edit]

Round of 16
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Bulgaria Moon
2
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
 Bulgaria LeX
2
January 21, 2021
 Bulgaria StrYpeR
0
 Bulgaria Sw_Sustainer
0
 Bulgaria Rahvin
2
 Bulgaria GodFather
2
 Bulgaria killer
0
 Bulgaria Star21
2
January 24, 2021
 Bulgaria JorGa
0
 Bulgaria twistR
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
 Bulgaria Counting1
2
 Bulgaria Yo
1
Quarterfinals
 Bulgaria Moon
1
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
 Bulgaria LeX
2
January 30, 2021
 Bulgaria Rahvin
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
2
 Bulgaria Star21
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
 Bulgaria Counting1
2
Semifinals
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
February 4, 2021 - 19:00 CET
 Bulgaria LeX
0
 Bulgaria GodFather
2
February 7, 2021 - 16:00 CET
 Bulgaria Counting1
0
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
2
 Bulgaria StrYpeR
1
 Bulgaria Sw_Sustainer
2
 Bulgaria killer
2
 Bulgaria JorGa
1
 Bulgaria twistR
1
 Bulgaria Yo
2
Losers' Round 2
 Bulgaria Star21
2
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
February 7, 2021 - 14:00 CET
 Bulgaria Sw_Sustainer
0
 Bulgaria Moon
W
February 4, 2021
 Bulgaria killer
 Bulgaria Rahvin
1
 Bulgaria Yo
2
Losers' Round 3
 Bulgaria Star21
0
February 7, 2021 - 19:00 CET
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
 Bulgaria Moon
1
 Yo
February 7, 2021 - 16:30 CET
 Bulgaria Yo
2
Losers' Round 4
 Bulgaria LeX
2
February 13, 2021 - 10:00 CET
 Bulgaria SoulEater
1
 Bulgaria Counting1
2
February 11, 2021 - 21:00 CET
 Bulgaria Yo
0
Losers' Semifinals
 Bulgaria LeX
3
February 18, 2021 - 18:30 CET
 Bulgaria Counting1
1
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria GodFather
 Bulgaria LeX
W
Grand Finals
 Bulgaria Lubber
3
February 19, 2021 - 20:00 CET
Advantage
 Bulgaria LeX
0

Statistics[edit]

vs. vs. vs. vs. vs. vs. Mirrors
Map#Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %Σ %
Total Sum (Σ)0----------------------------

External links[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

Articles[edit]