Liquipedia will soon drop support for Internet Explorer.

Warcraft III League of Bulgaria Season 2

[e][h]Warcraft III League of Bulgaria Season 2
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
Crowdfunding
Entry fees
Game Version:
Server:
Type:
Online/Offline
Location:
Bulgaria Sofia
Format:
Round Robin
Prize pool:
$ 660
Start Date:
2019-10-14
End Date:
2019-12-14
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Bulgaria  Lubber
Bulgaria  LeX
Bulgaria  Shocker
Bulgaria  SworD
Player Breakdown
Number of Players:
17
6
1
7
3
Maps
Chronology

The Warcraft III League of Bulgaria (W3LB) is a solo league open to Bulgarian players. The league is organized by clan Run Bi7ch Run and sponsored by crowdfunding and entree fees. The tournament is played online for the most part, with the finals played offline in Sofia (Bulgaria).

The player Lubber won, beating LeX in final.

Format and dates[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

  • 4 groups, 4 players in each group, 1 seeded player per group.
  • Top 3 in each group qualify for Elimination Round.
  • Last player in each group goes in Group of Hope.
  • Matches will be played between 14 October and 17 November.

Group of Hope[edit]

  • Consists of last players from each of the 4 groups.
  • WGL system group.
  • Top 2 qualify for Elimination Round.

Elimination Round[edit]

  • 12 players from Group Stage and 2 players from Group of Hope.
  • 4 winners of their groups from Group Stage cannot play against each other.
  • Players that were in the same group cannot meet each other.
  • Winners of each match qualify for Playoffs.

Playoffs[edit]

  • Champion of Season 1 is auto-qualified.
  • 7 players who won their matches in Elimination Round are also qualified.
  • Players are divided into 2 groups of 4 players, no seedings.
  • Groups are WGL style.
  • Top 2 in each group proceed to semi-finals.

Finals[edit]

  • Finals will be played offline in Sofia.
  • All games are best-of-5.
  • In the Grand Final, the player who comes from Winner Bracket starts with 1:0 advantage.

Prize Pool[edit]

The prize pool consists of donations + entry fee paid by each player. The entry fee is 5 Euro ($5.51). The following people have donated to the prize pool:

Donor Donation Amount
Slavi Sokolov 50 Euro
Georgi Petrov 50 Euro
Valentin Atanasov 34 Euro
Stanislav Velkov 30 Euro
Yuri Bogatirski 25 Euro
Mihail Sabkov 15 Euro
Nyagoslav Zhekov 14 Euro
Taner Kabilov 14 Euro
Momchil Petkov 10 Euro
Plamen Varbanov 9 Euro
Ivan Trendafilov 5 Euro
Deyan Moraliev 5 Euro
Lyuboslav Voynov 4 Euro

$660 are spread among the players as seen below :

Participants[edit]

Human Human (6) Orc Orc (1) Undead Undead (7) Night Elf Night Elf (3)
Bulgaria Shorty
Bulgaria Authopia Bulgaria Lubber
Bulgaria Moon
Bulgaria WNKR
Bulgaria LeX
Bulgaria killer
Bulgaria Fastwin Bulgaria GodFather
Bulgaria SoulEater
Bulgaria MicroAway
Bulgaria Star21
Bulgaria SworD
Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
Bulgaria sixb0nes Bulgaria Shocker
Bulgaria formaluNreal

Broadcasting[edit]

Bulgaria shortymon

Bulgaria gplaytv1

  •  GplayTV

Results[edit]

Group Stage[edit]

LeX
2-02-02-0
Star21
0-22-02-0
WNKR
0-20-22-0
Authopia
0-20-20-2
LeX
Star21
WNKR
Authopia
Group A
1. Bulgaria  LeX 3-0 6-0 +6
2. Bulgaria  Star21 2-1 4-2 +2
3. Bulgaria  WNKR 1-2 2-4 -2
4. Bulgaria  Authopia 0-3 0-6 -6
SworD
2-02-02-1
Shorty
0-20-22-0
GodFather
0-22-02-0
Moon (Bulgarian player)
1-20-20-2
SworD
Shorty
GodFather
Moon (Bulgarian player)
SoulEater
2-12-02-1
WhatCanUDDo
1-22-10-2
MicroAway
0-21-20-2
formaluNreal
1-22-02-0
SoulEater
WhatCanUDDo
MicroAway
formaluNreal
Shocker
2-02-12-0
Fastwin
0-22-02-0
sixb0nes
1-20-22-0
killer
0-20-20-2
Shocker
Fastwin
sixb0nes
killer

Group of Hope[edit]

Semifinals
 Bulgaria Authopia
 Bulgaria killer
 Bulgaria Moon
2
November 17, 2019 - 14:00 CST
 Bulgaria MicroAway
1
Winners' Finals
 Bulgaria killer
0
November 17, 2019 - 15:00 CST
 Bulgaria Moon
2
1st qualified
 Bulgaria Moon
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria Authopia
 Bulgaria MicroAway
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria killer
0
November 17, 2019 - 16:00 CST
 Bulgaria MicroAway
2
2nd qualified
 Bulgaria MicroAway

Elimination Round[edit]

Decider
 Bulgaria LeX
2
LeX 
December 1, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
 Bulgaria Moon
0
Decider
 Bulgaria SworD
2
November 26, 2019 - 18:00 CEST
 Bulgaria WNKR
0
Decider
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
November 30, 2019 - 14:30 CEST
 Bulgaria Fastwin
0
Decider
 Bulgaria Shocker
2
December 1, 2019 - 11:00 CEST
 Bulgaria Shorty
0
Decider
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
2
November 28, 2019 - 21:00 CEST
 Bulgaria GodFather
0
Decider
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
2
November 30, 2019 - 14:30 CEST
 Bulgaria Star21
0
Decider
 Bulgaria MicroAway
0
November 23, 2019 - 15:00 CEST
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
2

Playoffs[edit]

Group A[edit]

Semifinals
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
1
December 7, 2019 - 15:00 CET
 Bulgaria SworD
2
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
0
December 7, 2019 - 14:00 CET
 Bulgaria Shocker
2
Winners' Finals
 Bulgaria SworD
1
December 7, 2019 - 17:00 CET
 Bulgaria Shocker
2
1st qualified
 Bulgaria Shocker
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
2
December 7, 2019 - 16:00 CET
 Bulgaria sixb0nes
1
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria SworD
2
December 7, 2019 - 18:00 CET
 Bulgaria formaluNreal
0
2nd qualified
 Bulgaria SworD

Group B[edit]

Semifinals
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
December 8, 2019 - 14:00 CET
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
 Bulgaria LeX
2
December 8, 2019 - 15:00 CET
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
0
Winners' Finals
 Bulgaria Lubber
1
 LeX
December 8, 2019 - 17:00 CET
 Bulgaria LeX
2
1st qualified
 Bulgaria LeX
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria SoulEater
2
 Bulgaria WhatCanUDDo
1
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria Lubber
2
December 8, 2019 - 18:00 CET
 Bulgaria SoulEater
0
2nd qualified
 Bulgaria Lubber

LAN Final[edit]

Semifinals
 Bulgaria Shocker
1
December 14, 2019 - 12:00 CET
 Bulgaria Lubber
3
 Bulgaria LeX
3
LeX 
December 14, 2019 - 13:30 CET
 Bulgaria SworD
0
Winners' Finals
 Bulgaria Lubber
3
 LeX
December 14, 2019 - 17:30 CET
 Bulgaria LeX
1
Losers' Round 1
 Bulgaria Shocker
3
December 14, 2019 - 16:10 CET
 Bulgaria SworD
1
Losers' Finals
 Bulgaria LeX
2
LeX 
December 14, 2019 - 20:00 CET
 Bulgaria Shocker
0
Grand Finals
 Bulgaria Lubber
3
 LeX
December 14, 2019 - 21:30 CET
 Bulgaria LeX
1

Statistics[edit]

Human vs. Night Elf Night Elf vs. Orc Orc vs. Undead Undead vs. Human Orc vs. Human Night Elf vs. Undead Mirrors
Map # Σ Human Night Elf Human % Σ Night Elf Orc Night Elf % Σ Orc Undead Orc % Σ Undead Human Undead % Σ Orc Human Orc % Σ Night Elf Undead Night Elf % Human Night Elf Orc Undead
AmazoniaAmazonia    20 3 2 1 66.7% - - - - - - - - 7 5 2 71.4% - - - - 4 2 2 50.0% - - - 6
Terenas Stand LVTerenas Stand LV    10 4 4 0 100.0% - - - - - - - - 3 1 2 33.3% - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% 2 - - -
Concealed HillConcealed Hill    13 2 1 1 50.0% - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% 6 6 0 100.0% 1 0 1 0.0% 1 1 0 100.0% 1 - - 1
Echo IslesEcho Isles    22 5 2 3 40.0% - - - - 1 0 1 0.0% 9 6 3 66.7% 1 0 1 0.0% 1 0 1 0.0% 1 1 - 3
Last RefugeLast Refuge    19 1 0 1 0.0% - - - - 2 0 2 0.0% 8 6 2 75.0% - - - - 1 1 0 100.0% 1 - - 6
Northern IslesNorthern Isles    22 2 1 1 50.0% - - - - - - - - 5 4 1 80.0% - - - - 7 1 6 14.3% 3 - - 5
Twisted MeadowsTwisted Meadows    9 - - - - - - - - - - - - 2 1 1 50.0% - - - - 2 1 1 50.0% - - - 5
Total Sum (Σ) 116 17 10 7 58.8% 0 0 0 0.0% 4 0 4 0.0% 40 29 11 72.5% 2 0 2 0.0% 17 6 11 35.3% 8 1 0 27


External links[edit]

VODs[edit]

Replays[edit]

Articles[edit]