Warcraft III League of Russia

From Liquipedia Warcraft Wiki


[e][h]Warcraft III League of Russia
League Information
Organizer:
Sponsor:
SDmK
Rus_Brain
esport.fund
GoodGame.ru
Game Version:
Type:
Online
Location:
Russia 
Format:
Group stage: round robin
Playoffs: double elimination
Prize pool:
₽ RUB
64,000₽ RUB (≃ $878 USD)
Start Date:
Apr 18, 2021 - 12:00UTC
End Date:
2021-06-05
Liquipedia Tier:
Links
Winners
Russia  biko
Russia  Please
Participants Breakdown
Number of Players:
16
6
2
4
4
1v1 map pool

The Warcraft III League of Russia is a tournament for Rusian players organized by SDmK and sponsored by the last, Rus_Brain & the community. It's restricted to players under 2100 ELO points. It's played on the W3Champions FLO servers.

Format[edit]

Barred players:  Happy,  HawK,  JohnnyCage,  Neytpoh,  Sheik,  CoopeR &  Cash.

Qualifiers[edit]

Two qualifiers offers two spots each:

Group stage[edit]

The group stage consists of 2 groups of 8 players each:

  • round robin (a player faces each others once),
  • all matches are Bo3,
  • top 4 of each group advance to the playoffs,
  • each Bo3 is rewarded with ₽ 500 (≃ $7).

Playoffs[edit]

The 8 players remaining face in a double elimination bracket:

  • all matches except the final are Bo3,
  • grand final is Bo5.

Prize Pool[edit]

₽ 64,000 (≃ $ 878) are spread among the players as seen below:

Participants[edit]

Human Human (6) Orc Orc (2) Undead Undead (3) Night Elf Night Elf (4) Multiple Multiple (1)
Invited players
Russia Deathnote Russia biko
Thunder DucksThunder Ducks
Russia Please
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Russia TGW
SQUELCH KOMMANDOSQUELCH KOMMANDO
Russia Maru
InFernalesInFernales
Russia Cement
Power RangersPower Rangers
Russia Dise
Global ClanGlobal Clan
Russia ag3nt
Hot Emo 1337Hot Emo 1337
Russia Flopoks
Lightning7Lightning7
Russia JadeDark
Lightning7Lightning7
Russia MisterWinner Russia Gonz
Lightning7Lightning7
From qualifier 1
Russia Stink3r
Thunder DucksThunder Ducks
Russia EfpAT
From qualifier 2
Russia FeeLx
Eternal FaithEternal Faith
Russia Verdi

Broadcasting[edit]

Results[edit]

Group stage[edit]

Group A[edit]

Standings
Stink3r
1-22-00-22-00-20-20-2
Please
2-12-10-22-02-02-12-1
MisterWinner
0-21-20-21-20-20-20-2
Deathnote
2-02-02-02-02-02-10-2
Flopoks
0-20-22-10-22-11-21-2
Maru
2-00-22-00-21-21-2---
JadeDark
2-01-22-01-22-12-12-1
Verdi
2-01-22-02-02-1---1-2
Stink3r
Please
MisterWinner
Deathnote
Flopoks
Maru
JadeDark
Verdi
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Russia  Deathnote 5-1 10-3 5
2nd Russia  Please 5-1 10-7 5
3rd Russia  Verdi 4-2 10-5 4
4th Russia  JadeDark 4-2 10-6 4
5th Russia  Stink3r 2-4 5-8 2
6th Russia  Flopoks 1-5 5-11 2
7th Russia  Maru* 0-0 0-0 0
8th Russia  MisterWinner 0-5 2-12 0
  • * Maru left legaue. His results were nullified.
Playdays

Group B[edit]

Standings
ag3nt
0-22-12-02-01-21-21-2
TGW
2-00-22-02-01-21-22-1
Gonz
1-22-01-22-01-20-22-1
EfpAT
0-20-22-11-20-20-21-2
FeeLx
0-20-20-22-10-21-22-1
Dise
2-12-12-12-02-02-12-0
biko
2-12-12-02-02-11-20-2
Cement
2-11-21-22-11-20-22-0
ag3nt
TGW
Gonz
EfpAT
FeeLx
Dise
biko
Cement
 # Player PlayerMmPts
1st Russia  Dise 7-0 14-4 7
2nd Russia  biko 5-2 11-7 5
3rd Russia  TGW 4-3 10-7 4
4th Russia  ag3nt 3-4 9-9 3
5th Russia  Gonz 3-4 9-9 3
6th Russia  Cement 3-4 9-10 3
7th Russia  FeeLx 2-5 5-12 2
8th Russia  EfpAT 1-6 4-13 1
Playdays

Playoffs[edit]

Quarterfinal
 Russia Deathnote
2
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia Please
2
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia biko
W
 Russia Verdi
 Russia Dise
0
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia JadeDark
2
Semifinals
 Russia Deathnote
2
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia Please
1
 Russia biko
2
 Russia JadeDark
1
Winners' Finals
 Russia Deathnote
2
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia biko
0
Losers' Round 1
 Russia ag3nt
1
 Russia TGW
2
 Russia Verdi
 Russia Dise
W
Losers' Round 2
 Russia JadeDark
2
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia TGW
0
 Russia Please
2
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia Dise
1
Losers' Round 3
 Russia JadeDark
2
 Russia Please
1
Losers' Finals
 Russia biko
2
Jun 5, 2021 - 13:00
 Russia JadeDark
0
Grand Finals
 Russia Deathnote
0
 Russia biko
3

External links[edit]